Switch công nghiệp quản lý EN50155 8 cổng PoE Ethernet M12 + 2 cổng Gigabit Ethernet M12 Oring TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x1000Base-SX, Q-ODC connector

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý EN50155 8 cổng PoE Ethernet M12 + 2 cổng Gigabit Ethernet M12 Oring TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

Introduction

Overview

ORing’s TransporterTM series managed Ethernet switches are designed for industrial applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications.  The TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC is a managed PoE Redundant Ring Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x1000Base-SX Q-ODC ports which is specifically designed for the toughest and fully compliant with EN50155 requirement.  With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection), Open-Ring and MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology.  TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC also supports Power over Ethernet, a system to transmit electrical power, along with data, to remote devices over standard twisted-pair cable in an Ethernet network.  Each TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC switch has 8X10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. (Power Sourcing Equipment) ports.  P.S.E. is a device (switch or hub for instance) that will provide power in a PoE setup.  TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC EN50155 Ethernet switch use M12 connectors to ensure tight, robust connections, and guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances, such as vibration and shock.  TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC can be managed centralized and convenient by a powerful windows utility ~ Open-Vision.  In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environment.  Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choices for rolling stock and highly-managed Ethernet application.

Features

  • Leading EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock application

  • 8 ports P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3af standard, provide up to 15.4 Watts per port

  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)

  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture

  • STP/RSTP/MSTP supported

  • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization

  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic

  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management

  • RMON for traffic monitoring

  • Support VLAN and LLDP protocol

  • DHCP assign each Equipment IP by each Port

  • Provide two Gigabit fiber port with Q-ODC connector

  • Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Relay Output

  • Windows utility (Open-Vision) support centralized management and configurable by Web-based ,Telnet, and Console (CLI)

  • M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances

  • Wall mounting enabled

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

Physical Ports

 

10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in M12 Auto MDI/MDIX with P.S.E.

8 x M12 connector (4-pin D-coding)

1000Base-SX Fiber Ports in Q-ODC connector

2 x Q-ODC connector

RS-232 Serial Console Port

RS-232 in M12 connector (A-coding).  Baud rate setting: 9600bps, 8, N, 1

Fiber Ports Number

2

Fiber Ports Standard

1000Base-SX

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Fiber Diameter (µm)

62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm

Fiber Optical Connector

Q-ODC

Typical Distance (Km)

0.55 Km

Wavelength (nm)

850 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dbm)

-4 dbm

Min. Output Optical Power (dbm)

-9.5 dbm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dbm

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-18 dbm

Link Budget (db)

8.5 db

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 15.4 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

MAC Table

8192 MAC addresses

Priority Queues

4

Processing

Store-and-Forward

Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 5.6Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096
IGMP multicast groups: 1024
Port rate limiting: User Define

Security Features

Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Supports Q-in-Q VLAN for performance & security to expand the VLAN space
Radius centralized password management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security

Software Features

STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units 
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
DHCP Server / Client support
Port Trunk support
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) support

Network Redundancy

O-Ring 
Open-Ring
STP
RSTP
MSTP

Warning / Monitoring System

Relay output for fault event alarming
Syslog server / client to record and view events
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email
Event selection support

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

R.M. Indicator

Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode

O-Ring Indicator

Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring mode

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred

10/100Base-T(X) M12 PoE Port Indicator

Up Green for port Link/Act.  Down Green for PoE indicator.  Amber for Collision/Duplex indicator.

1000Base-SX Q-ODC Port Indicator

Green LED for Link/Act indicator

Fault Contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 3A at 24VDC on M12 connector (5-pin A-coding)

Power

 

Redundant Input Power

Dual DC inputs. 48VDC on 5-pin M23 connector

Power Consumption (Typ.)

10.75W

PoE Output Power

120 watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

212 (W) x 75 (D) x 198 (H) mm

Weight (g)

1462 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC

EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x1000Base-SX, Q-ODC connector

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 20, 2017

1.34MB

 

Manual

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

User Manual_TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC.pdf

No

V1.0

Aug 11, 2016

3.20MB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_TPS-3082GF-MM-M12-QODC.pdf

No

V1.0

Jul 27, 2016

763.27KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: