Switch công nghiệp quản lý mạch vòng 3 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS RS-405FC

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

RS-405FC CR 5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi Mode, SC Type (RoHS)

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý mạch vòng 3 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS RS-405FC

Introduction

The RS-405F/RS-405AF series is a 5-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) Real-Time Redundant Ring Switch. The RS-405F/RS-405AF series supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function. It can automatically switch the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections. The connectors of Ethernet port are shielded RJ-45. The shielded RJ-45 connectors offer a high reliability Ethernet environment for industrial control and automation.

Built-in ICP DAS Cyber-Ring technique that enable multiple switches to be placed into a redundant ring. Typically it detects and recovers from a copper link failure within approximately 20 ms V for the majority of applications a seamless process. The RS-405F/RS-405AF series is much more easy to use and absolutely free of software setting. After unpacking from the shipping case, it just takes one or two dip or rotary switch to make it work.

The RS-405F/RS-405AF series provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the RS-405F/RS-405AF series 's power needs. And, the relay output facility can deliver warning signal while dual power or network link failure.

Features

  1. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  2. Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  3. Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure fl ow control

  4. 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  5. Supports operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C (For RS-405AF/RSM-405AF series)

  6. Redundant Power Inputs +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (For RS-405AF/RSM-405AF series)

  7. Power failure alarm by relay output

  8. Modbus remote monitoring

  9. Supports Modbus OPC Server

  10. Store-and-forward architecture

  11. Built-in Cyber-Ring redundant technique

  12. Frame buffer memory: 512 Kbit

  13. 1024 MAC addresses

  14. DIN-Rail

Specification

Models

RS-405F series

RSM-405F series

RS-405AF series

RSM-405AF series

Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

3.2 Gbps

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Redundant strategy

STP, Ring (ICP DAS)

Protocol

Modbus/RTU, Modbus/TCP, OPC, STP, Cyber Ring

Interface

RJ-45 Ports

3 x 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDIX connection

Fiber Optics Port

2 x 100 Base-FX

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act/Backup, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Ethernet Transmission distance

Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Multi Mode

Multi Mode Fiber Cables

50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 gm

Distance

2 km, (62.5/125 gm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength

1300 or 1310 nm

Min. TX Output

-20 dBm

Max. TX Output

-14 dBm

Max. RX Sensitivity

-32 dBm

Max. RX Overload

-8 dBm

Budget

12 dBm

Single Mode (Standard)

Single-mode fiber cables

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm

Distance

30 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength

1300 or 1310nm

Min. TX Output

-15 dBm

Max. TX Output

-8 dBm

Max. RX Sensitivity

-34 dBm

Max. RX Overload

-5 dBm

Budget

19 dBm

Single Mode (60T)

Single-mode fiber cables

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm

Distance

60 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength

1300 or 1310nm

Min. TX Output

-5 dBm

Max. TX Output

0 dBm

Max. RX Sensitivity

-35 dBm

Max. RX Overload

-5 dBm

Budget

30dBm

Ethernet Cables

10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4, 5 UTP cable; 100m Max.) 
100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

Management interface

Console, DIP/Rotary Switch

Alarm output

Relay

Power Input

Input Voltage Range

+10 ~ +30 VDC (Isolation,redundant input)

+12 ~ +48 VDC (Isolation, redundant input)

Alarm Contact

One relay output with current carrying capacity of 2 A @ 30 VDC

Power Consumption

0.4 A @ 24 VDC

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Mechanical

Casing

Plastic

Metal

Plastic

Metal

Environmental Rating

IP30

Dimensions (W x L x H)

64 mm x 98 mm x 110 mm

72.5 mm x 102 mm x 110 mm

64 mm x 98 mm x 110 mm

72.5 mm x 102 mm x 110 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail Mounting

DIN-Rail or 
Wall Mounting

DIN-Rail Mounting

DIN-Rail or 
Wall Mounting

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0 °C~ +70°C

-30 °C~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-20 °C ~ + 85 °C

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Accessories

Include Cable

CA-090510 x 1

Download

Manual

Pin

Datasheet

Software

Cyber-Ring

Certification

Odering information

RS-405FC CR

5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi Mode, SC Type (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: