Card chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 2 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Sinlge-mode SC Oring RMC-121FB-SS-SC

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial Rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Card chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 2 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Sinlge-mode SC Oring RMC-121FB-SS-SC

Introduction

Overview

RMC-121FB series is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RMC-121FB series provide media conversion between 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX. RMC-121 series allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. RMC-121FB series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. Therefore, the RMC-121FB series to collocate RMC-1000 is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Features

  • Each converter supports two 10/100Base-T(X) ports with autonegotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support Ethernet to fiber port conversion for long distance communication

  • 2 x 10/100 Base-T(X) ports to save the usage of copper ports

  • Support store-and-forward transmission

  • Hot-swappable, high reliability and easy installation

  • Up to 18 slots of high-density installation in RMC-1000 chassis on the 19-inch rack

Specification

Specifications

ORing Card-Type Media Converter Model

RMC-121FB-MM-SC

RMC-121FB-SS-SC

Physical Ports

 

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

2

2

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3xfor flow control

Processing

Store-and-Foward

Fiber Ports Number

1

1

Fiber Ports Standard

100Base-FX

100Base - FX

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

SC

Typical Distance (km)

2 km

30 km

Wavelength (nm)

1310 nm

1310 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-14 dBm

-8 dBm

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-23.5 dBm

-15 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0dB

0dB

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-31 dBm

-34 dBm

Link Budget (dB)

7.5 dB

19 dB

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 1

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision

100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator

Green for fiber port Link/Act

Power

 

Power Consumption (Typ.)

4.5 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Dimensions (W x D x H)

21.8 (W) x 73.1 (D) x 126 (H) mm

Weight (g)

137 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

RMC-121FB-MM-SC

Industrial Rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

RMC-121FB-SS-SC

Industrial Rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

 

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_RMC-121FB_Series.pdf

No

V1.2

Apr 28, 2016

612.36KB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_RMC-121FB Series.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 28, 2016

917.70KB

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: