Card chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode SC Oring RMC-111FB-MM-SC

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial Rack-mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Card chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode SC Oring RMC-111FB-MM-SC

Introduction

Overview

RMC-111 series is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000. RMC-111 series is a cost-effective solution for the conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX interface, it allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. RMC-111 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires.

RMC-111 series also support the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature. When one side of the link fails, the other side continues transmitting packets, and waiting for a response that never arrives from the disconnected side. Use the DIP-Switch to enable the LFP function, then RMC-111 series will force the link to shutdown as soon as noticed that the other link has failed, giving the application software a sign to react to the situation. Therefore, the RMC-111 series to collocate RMC-1000 is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Features

  • Each converter supports one 10/100Base-T(X) port with autonegotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port for long distance communication

  • Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function

  • Support full/half duplex operation

  • Support store-and-forward transmission

  • Provide DIP-Switches for function setting

  • Hot-swappable, High reliability and easy installation

  • Up to 18 slots of high-density installation in RMC-1000 chassis on the 19-inch rack

Specification

Specifications

ORing Card-Type Media Converter Model

RMC-111FB-MM

RMC-111FB-SS

RMC-111PB

Physical Ports

   

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

1

1

1

Fiber Ports Number

1

1

-

Fiber Ports Standard

100Base-FX

100Base-FX

-

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

-

Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

-

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

SC

-

Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance (km)

2 km

30 km

-

Wavelength (nm)

1310 nm

1310 nm

-

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-14 dBm

-8 dBm

-

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-23.5 dBm

-15 dBm

-

Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation)

0 dBm

0 dBm

-

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-31 dBm

-34 dBm

-

Link Budget (dB)

7.5 dB

19dB

-

100Base-FX SFP port

-

-

1

Technology

   

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

Processing

Store-and-Forward

DIP-Switch setting

DIP-Switch 1 for LFP mode selection : (ON) enable / (OFF) disable
DIP-Switch 2 for Ethernet speed selection : (ON)10Mbps / (OFF) 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 3 for Ethernet full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-duplex / (OFF) Full/Half-Duplex Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 4 for fiber full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-Duplex / (OFF) Full-Duplex

LED Indicators

   

Power / Indicator

Green : Power LED x 1

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator

Green for port Link/Act
Amber for 100Mbps indicator
Green for port duplex indicator

100Base-FX fiber port indicator

Green for fiber port Link/Act - (ON) Link up / (Blinking) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Green for fiber port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex

LFP statue indicator

Amber for link fault detected and passed

Power

   

Power consumption (Typ.)

2.2 Watts

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

   

Dimensions (W x D x H)

21.8 (W) x 73.1 (D) x 126 (H) mm

Weight (g)

145 g

140 g

Environmental

   

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

   

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

2 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

RMC-111FB-MM-SC

Industrial Rack-mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

RMC-111FB-SS-SC

Industrial Rack-mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_RMC-111FB_Series_RMC-111PB.pdf

No

V1.3

Apr 28, 2016

699.50KB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_RMC-111 Series.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 28, 2016

1,008.52KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: