Modular switch công nghiệp quản lý IEC 61850-3 16 cổng Gigabit combo + Modular 1 Slot Oring RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_UK

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 1 switch module slot

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Modular switch công nghiệp quản lý IEC 61850-3 16 cổng Gigabit combo + Modular 1 Slot Oring RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_UK

Introduction

Overview

RGS-P9160M1 series have three different models, RGS-P9160GCM1, RGS-P9160GFM1 and RGS-P9160FXM1. They are IEC 61850-3 and up to 24-port modular rack mount Gigabit managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo / Gigabit fiber / 100Mbit fiber ports and provided 1 modular switch slot to extend switch function.  The switch is designed for power substation application and rolling stock application, fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613.  RGS-P9160M1 series support Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms), O-Chain,*note MRP, Fast Recovery and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology.  RGS-P9160M1 series can also be managed centralized and convenient by Open-Vision, as well as the Web-based interface, Telnet and console (CLI) configuration.  Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet power substation application.

Features

  • Designed for power substation application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613

  • Supports O-Ring(recovery time < 30ms) andMSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy

  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings

  • *note Supportsstandard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function

  • Provided one switch module slot for extend switch port

  • Supports IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization

  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version

  • Supports Modbus TCP protocol

  • Supports IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology

  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security

  • Supports SMTP client and NTP server protocol

  • Supports IP-based bandwidth management

  • Supports application-based QoS management

  • Supports Device Binding security function

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Specification

 

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

RGS-P9160GCM1-HV

RGS-P9160GFM1-HV

RGS-P9160FXM1-HV

Physical Ports

   

Gigabit Combo port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP ports

16

-

-

100Base-FX Ports

-

-

16

1000Base-FX Ports

-

16

-

Modular Slot

1

1

1

Technology

   

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

MAC Table

8k

Packet Buffer

32Mbits

Flash Memory

128Mbits

DRAM Size

1Gbits

Jumbo frame 

Up to 10K Bytes

Priority Queues

8

Processing

Store-and-Forward

Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 48Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
VLAN ID Range: 1 to 4094
IGMP multicast groups: 128 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define

Security Features

Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
Single 802.1x and Multiple 802.1x
MAC-based authentication
MAC address limit
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security
Web and CLI authentication and authorization
IP source guard

Software Features

IEEE 802.1D Bridge, auto MAC address learning/aging and MAC address (static)
Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP)
MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units 
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging
IGMP v2/v3 Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/ Relay
Modbus TCP
NTP server
SMTP Client

Network Redundancy

O-Ring 
O-Chain
*note MRP
Fast Recovery
MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)

RS-232 Serial Console Port

RS-232 in DB-9 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1

LED Indicators

   

System Ready Indicator (PWR)

Green : Indicates that the system ready.  The LED is blinking when the system is upgrading firmware

Power Indicator (PWR1 / PWR2)

Green : Power LED x 2

Ring Master Indicator (R.M.)

Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode

O-Ring Indicator (Ring)

Green : Indicates that the system operating in O-Ring mode
Green Blinking: Indicates that the Ring is broken.

Fault Indicator (Fault)

Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred

Reset To Default Running Indicator (DEF)

Green : System resets to default configuration

Supervisor Login Indicator (RMT)

Green : System is accessed remotely

Fault contact

   

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC

Power

 

Power Input

Dual 100~240VAC / 100~370VDC power inputs at terminal block

Power Consumption (Typ.)

TBD

TBD

TBD

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics   

Enclosure

19 inches rack mountable

Dimensions (W x D x H)

440 (W) x 325 (D) x 44 (H) mm (17.32x12.8x1.73 inch)

Weight (g)

4,823g

4,560g

4,560g

Environmental

   

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals   

Power Automation

IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 (pending)

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

5 years

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Order information

Model Name

Description

RGS-P9160FXM1-HV_EU

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 16x100Base-FX and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160FXM1-HV_JP

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 16x100Base-FX and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160FXM1-HV_UK

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 16x100Base-FX and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160FXM1-HV_US

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 16x100Base-FX and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_EU

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_JP

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_UK

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GCM1-HV_US

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16xGigabit combo ports and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GFM1-HV_EU

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x1000Base-X and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GFM1-HV_JP

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x1000Base-X and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GFM1-HV_UK

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x1000Base-X and 1 switch module slot

RGS-P9160GFM1-HV_US

Industrial IEC 61850-3 16-port modular rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x1000Base-X and 1 switch module slot

Accessory

DIN-Rail Power Supply

DR-120-12

120W DIN-Rail 12VDC/10A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-24

120W DIN-Rail 24VDC/5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-48

120W DIN-Rail 48VDC/2.5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-4512

45W DIN-Rail 12VDC/3.5A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-4524

45W DIN-Rail 24VDC/2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-75-12

75W DIN-Rail 12VDC/6.3A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-24

75W DIN-Rail 24VDC/3.2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-48

75W DIN-Rail 48VDC/1.6A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

 

Open-Vision

Open-Vision

Powerful Network Management Windows Utility Suit

 

SFP Modules

SFP1GRJ-I

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer, industrial grade

SFP1G-EZX120

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm

SFP1G-EZX120-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX30

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX30-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-MLX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP1G-MLX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-SX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm

SFP1G-SX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-XD50

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm

SFP1G-XD50-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX70

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX70-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB51-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm

SFP1GB51-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB59-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm

SFP1GB59-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm, industrial grade

SFP1GRJ

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer

SFP100-MM

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP100-MM-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS100

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm

SFP100-SS100-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS120-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS30

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS30-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, 0 ~ 70°C

SFP100B5-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_RGS-P9160 Series.pdf

No

v1.0a

Apr 19, 2017

2.39MB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: