Switch công nghiệp quản lý mạch vòng Rack Mount IEC 61850-3 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit Combo SFP Oring RES-P3242GCL-HV_EU

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý mạch vòng Rack Mount IEC 61850-3 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit Combo SFP Oring RES-P3242GCL-HV_EU

Introduction

Overview

RES-P3242GCL series is 26-port rack mount managed Redundant Ring Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit Combo ports, SFP socket. These switches are designed for power substation application and rolling stock application, fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection), Open-Ring, O-Chain, and MSTP/RSTP:2004/STP (IEEE802.1s/w/D) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. RES-P3242GCL series can be managed centralized and convenient by a powerful windows utility — Open-Vision. RES-P3242GCL series also supports functions of network management, such as SNMP, RMON, Port Trunking, and Port/Tag-based VLAN security. RES-P3242GCL series provided multi power inputs design, such as two DC inputs or two AC inputs, the redundant power inputs guarantee a non-stop operation. And support wide operating temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output is provided for system alarm warning, Therefore, RES-P3242GCL series is one of the most reliable choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet power substation and rolling stock application.

Features

  • Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613

  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)

  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture

  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version

  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security

  • Support TACACS+ and 802.1x User Authentication for security

Specification

 

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

RES-P3242GCL-LV

RES-P3242GCL-HV

Physical Ports

 

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

24

Gigabit combo port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X SFP

2

RS-232 Serial Console Port

RS-232 console cable. 9600bps, 8, N, 1

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for RSTP:2004 (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol 2004)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

MAC Table

8192 MAC addresses

Priority Queues

4

Processing

Store-and-Forward

Switch Properties

Switching bandwidth : 8.8Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs : 4096
IGMP multicast groups : 1024
Port rate limiting : User Define

Security Featues

Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
ACL supported
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security

Software Features

STP/RSTP:2004/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
DHCP Server / Client support
Port Trunk support
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) support
Modbus TCP

Network Redundancy

O-Ring
O-Chain
Open-Ring
STP
*note MRP
RSTP:2004
MSTP

Warning / Monitoring System

Relay output for fault event alarming
Syslog server / client to record and view events
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email
Event selection support

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator (PWR)

Green : Power LED x 2

System Ready Indicator

Green : Indicate system ready. Blinking for system is upgrading firmware.

Ring Master Indicator (R.M.)

Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode

O-Ring Indicator (Ring)

Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring mode Blinking to indicate Ring is broken.

Fault Indicator (Fault)

Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator

Green at left for port Link/Act. Amber at right for 100Mbps indicator

10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator with combo port

Green at down for port Link/Act

1000Base-X SFP port indicator with combo port

Green at up for port Link/Act

Fault Contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC

Power

 

Redundant power input modular

Dual 24/48VDC(20~72VDC)power inputs

Dual 88 ~300VDC/100 ~ 240VAC power inputs

Power Consumption (Typ.)

21Watts

18Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Present on terminal block

Physical Characteristics

 

Dimensions (W x D x H)

443.7(W) x 262.7(D) x 44(H) mm (17.46 x 10.34 x 1.73 inch)

Weight (g)

3460g

3890g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

Power Automation

IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613

EMI

FFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Warranty

5 years

 *NOTE: This function is available by request only

Order information

Model Name

Description

RES-P3242GCL-HV_EU

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

RES-P3242GCL-HV_JP

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

RES-P3242GCL-HV_UK

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

RES-P3242GCL-HV_US

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

RES-P3242GCL-LV

Industrial IEC 61850-3 26-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

Accessory

DIN-Rail Power Supply

DR-120-12

120W DIN-Rail 12VDC/10A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-24

120W DIN-Rail 24VDC/5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-48

120W DIN-Rail 48VDC/2.5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-4512

45W DIN-Rail 12VDC/3.5A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-4524

45W DIN-Rail 24VDC/2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-75-12

75W DIN-Rail 12VDC/6.3A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-24

75W DIN-Rail 24VDC/3.2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-48

75W DIN-Rail 48VDC/1.6A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

 

Open-Vision

Open-Vision

Powerful Network Management Windows Utility Suit

 

SFP Modules

SFP1GRJ-I

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer, industrial grade

SFP1G-EZX120

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm

SFP1G-EZX120-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX30

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX30-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-MLX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP1G-MLX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-SX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm

SFP1G-SX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-XD50

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm

SFP1G-XD50-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX70

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX70-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB51-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm

SFP1GB51-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB59-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm

SFP1GB59-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm, industrial grade

SFP1GRJ

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_RES-P3242GCL Series.pdf

No

v2.0a

Apr 19, 2017

1.65MB

 

Manual

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

User Manual_RES-P3242GCL.pdf

No

V2.0

Apr 07, 2016

2.42MB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_RES-P3242GCL.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 07, 2016

803.98KB

 

Firmware

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

FW_RES-P3242GCL.zip

No

K3.05

Apr 07, 2016

518.81KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: