Switch công nghiệp Rack Mount 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP Oring RES-1242P_UK

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial 26-port rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp Rack Mount 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP Oring RES-1242P_UK

Introduction

Overview

RES-1242P is a 19” rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX in SFP ports. The wide operating temperature range from -40ºC to 70ºC can satisfy most of operating environments.

Features

  • AC power input of AC socket

  • Provide 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX SFP port

  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Supports store and forward transmission

  • Supports flow control

  • Rigid IP-30 housing design

  • 19 inches rack mountable design

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

RES-1242P

Physical Ports

 

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

24

100Base-FX SFP Ports

2

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table

4096

Processing

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 1

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act.  Amber for speed indicator – Amber for 100Mbps, off-light for 10Mbps

100Base-FX SFP Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act

Power

 

Input Power

100 ~ 240VAC with AC socket

Power Consumption (Typ.)

15.4 watts max.

Overload Current Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

440 x 200 x 44 mm (17.32 x 7.87 x 1.73 inch)

Weight (g)

2450 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70oC (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class B

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

MTBF (Hours)

510,613

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

RES-1242P_EU

Industrial 26-port rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

RES-1242P_JP

Industrial 26-port rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

RES-1242P_UK

Industrial 26-port rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

RES-1242P_US

Industrial 26-port rack mount unmanaged Ethernet switch with 24x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, SFP socket

 Accessory

SFP Modules

SFP100-MM

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP100-MM-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS100

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm

SFP100-SS100-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS120

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm

SFP100-SS120-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS30

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS30-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, 0 ~ 70°C

SFP100B5-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_RES-1242P.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 19, 2017

799.37KB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_RES-1242P.pdf

No

V1.0

May 13, 2016

337.48KB

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: