Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS NSM-206FC-T

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

*For Multi Mode Use* Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100 BaseT Ethernet with Dual 100 BaseFX Fiber Optic Switch with SC Connector, Operating Temp: -40 °C ~ +75 °C, Supports Input Voltage Range of 10 – 30VDC

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS NSM-206FC-T

Features

The NSM-206FC (SC Connector; Multi-mode) is an unmanaged, 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion. The NSM-206FC operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2Km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode it's range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables. The NSM-206FC can extend your LAN in a daisy chain configuration. Please refer to User's Manual. NSM-206FC provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the NSM-206FC's power needs.

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 1.6 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • Redundant Power Inputs +10 ~ +30V DC

    • Power failure alarm by relay output

  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C

  • IP20, rugged high-strength metal case

  • DIN-Rail; Wall Mounting

Specifications

  • Compatibility : IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

  • Frame buffer memory : 256 Kbit

  • Address Table Size : 1K uni-cast addresses

  • Interface : 10/100 Base-T(X) and 100 Base-FX(SC Connector; Multi-mode)

  • Ethernet Port : 10/100 Mbps x 4

  • Fiber Optic Port : 100 Mbps x 2 (SC Connector)

  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring

  • ESD Protection :

    • 4 KV Contact Discharge

    • 8 KV Air-Gap Discharge

  • Fiber Optic Transmission distance :

    • Multi mode fiber cables : 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm

    • Distance : 2 km, 1300 ~ 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)

    • Min. TX Output : -20 dBm

    • Max. TX Output : -14 dBm

    • Sensitivity : -34 to -31 dBm

  • Ethernet Cables :

    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

    • 100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

  • General Environment :

    • Operating Temp: -40 °C ~ +75 °C

    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85°C

    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

  • Dimensions : 72.5mm x 110mm x 104mm (W x H x D)

  • Power requirements : +10 to 30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)

  • Alarm Contact: One relay output with current carrying capacity of 2A @ 30 VDC

  • Power consumption : 0.24A@24Vdc (± 5%, arrowed)

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: