NSM-205AFCS-T Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 Fiber port Switch; metal case

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ
Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
Full duplex IEEE 802.3x
Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

NSM-205AFCS-T Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 Fiber port Switch; metal case

 

 

Models NS-205AF Series NSM-205AF Series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 2.0 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, Full duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode NS-205AFT-T/FC-T
NSM-205AFT-T/FC-T
Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -8 dBm
Budget: 12 dBm
Single-Mode NS-205AFCS-T
NSM-205AFCS-T
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm
Single-Mode NS-205AFCS-60T
NSM-205AFCS-60T
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 60 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -5 dBm
Max. TX Output: 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -35 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 30 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (Redundant input)
Power Consumption 0.2 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 6-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0) Metal (IP30 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 31 mm x 127 mm x 157 mm 25 mm x 133 mm x 168 mm
Installation DIN-Rail
Environment
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: