Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-mode SC ICP DAS NS-206FCS

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

*For Single Mode Use* Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100 BaseT Ethernet with Dual 100 BaseFX Fiber Optics Switch with SC Connector. Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-mode SC ICP DAS NS-206FCS

Features

The NS-206FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is an unmanaged, 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 15Km, and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion. The NS-206FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm fiber cables. The NS-206FCS can extend your LAN in a daisy chain configuration. Please refer to Hardware. The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 1.6 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • Frame buffer memory : 256 Kbit

  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.

  • Supports +10 ~ +30Vdc voltage

  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Specifications

  • Compatibility : IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

  • Interface : 10/100 Base-T(X) and 100 Base-FX(SC Connector; Single-mode)

  • Ethernet Port : 10/100 Mbps x 4

  • Fiber Optic Port : 100 Mbps x 2

  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring

  • ESD Protection :

    • 8 KV Contact Discharge

    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge

  • Fiber Optic Transmission distance :

    • Single mode fiber cables : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm.

    • Distance : 15 km, 1300 nm (9/125 μm)

    • Min. TX Output : -15 dBm

    • Max. TX Output : -8 dBm

    • Sensitivity : -36 to -31 dBm

  • Ethernet Cables :

    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

    • 100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

  • General Environment:

    • Operating temperature : 0°C ~ +70°C

    • Storage Temperature : -20°C ~ +85°C

    • Relative Humidity : 10% to 90% non-condensing

  • Dimensions : 64mm x 110mm x 106mm (W x H x D)

  • Power requirements : +10 to 30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)

  • Power consumption : 0.24A@24Vdc (± 5%, arrowed)

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: