Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-Mode SC 30 km ICP DAS NS-206AFCS-T

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 2 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions. Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-Mode SC 30 km ICP DAS NS-206AFCS-T

Features

The NS-206AFCS-T is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 2 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions.

The NS-206AFCS-T provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

  • Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber ports plus 4 x Ethernet ports

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Redundant dual +12 ~ 48 VDC power inputs

  • Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C

  • DIN-Rail Mounting

Specifications

Models

NS-206AFCS-T

Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward; wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

2.0 Gbps

Frame Buffer Memory

512 Kbit

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Ethernet Interface

RJ-45 Ports

10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, 10/100M

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

+/- 4 kV ESD Protection

Yes

Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)

Single-Mode

Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125um
Distance: 30 Km, (9/125 um recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm
Max. TX Output - -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Max. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm

Power Input

Input Voltage Range

+12 ~ +48 Vdc (Redundant input)

Power consumption

0.14 A@ 24 Vdc

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

+/-4 kV ESD Protection

Yes

Connection

6-Pin Removable Terminal Block

Mechanical

Casing

Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)

Dimensions (W x L x H)

31 mm x 157mm x 113mm

Installation

DIN-Rail mountable and supports extended operating temperatures

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-30°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: