NS-205PFCS Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port Switch

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ
Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
Store-and-forward architecture
Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex
Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

NS-205PFCS Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port Switch

 

 

 

Models NS-205PF Series NSM-205PF Series NS-205PF-24V Series NSM-205PF-24V Series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x ,802.3af (Power over Ethernet)
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, Power Device is detected
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode NS-205PFT/FC
NSM-205PFT/FC
NS-205PFT-24V/FC-24V
NSM-205PFT-24V/FC-24V
Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -8 dBm
Budget: 12 dBm
Single-Mode NS-205PFCS
NSM-205PFCS
NS-205PFCS-24V/FCS-24V
NSM-205PFCS-24V/FCS-24V
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm
Single-Mode NS-205PFCS-60
NSM-205PFCS-60
NS-205PFCS-60-24V/FCS-60-24V
NSM-205PFCS-60-24V/FCS-60-24V
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 60 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -5 dBm
Max. TX Output: 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -35 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 30 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +46 ~ +55 VDC for PoE output +18 ~ +32 VDC
Power Consumption 0.08 A @ 48 VDC without PD loading;
1.5 A @ 48 VDC with PD full loading
0.24 A @ 24 VDC without PD loading;
3.2 A @ 24 VDC with PD full loading;
4.6 A @ 18 VDC with PD full loading
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 3-Pin Removable Terminal Block
PoE Technology
PoE Compliance 100% IEEE 802.3af compliant
PoE Classification PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment)
PoE Voltage +48 VDC depending on power input
PoE Voltage Up to 15.4 watts per channel
PoE Operation Automatic detection and power management
PoE Pin assignments V+ (Pin 1,2), V- (Pin 3,6)
PoE disconnect mode DC disconnect
Mechanical
Casing Plastic
(Flammability UL 94V-0)
Metal (IP30 Protection) Plastic
(Flammability UL 94V-0)
Metal (IP30 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) (Unit: mm) 31 x 157 x 113 25 x 168 x 119 31 x 157 x 113 25 x 168 x 119
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: