Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS NS-205FT

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100BaseT Ethernet with Fiber 100BaseFX Switch with ST Connector. Secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. *For Multi Mode Use* Comparable to Sixnet, Stride, Hirschmann, and other industrial Ethernet Switches. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C (32F ~ 158F).

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS NS-205FT

Features

This product uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-205FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode The range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 3.2Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • Frame buffer memory:512 Kbit

  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.

  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage

  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Specifications

 

  • Compatibility: IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

  • Interface: 10/100 Base-T(X) and 100 Base-FX(ST Connector; Multi-mode)

  • Ethernet Port: 10/100 Mbps x 4

  • Fiber Optic Port: 100 Mbps x 1

  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring

  • ESD Protection:

    • 8 KV Contact Discharge

    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge

  • Fiber Optic Transmission distance:

    • Multi mode fiber:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm

    • Multi mode fiber,412 m for half duplex, 2 km for full duplex

  • Ethernet Cables:

    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

    • 100 Base-TX (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

  • Environment:

    • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ +70°C

    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85°C

    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

  • Dimensions: 64 x 110 x 98 mm (W x H x D)

  • Power requirements: +10 to +30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)

  • Power consumption: 0.14A@24Vdc (+/- 5%, arrowed)

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: