Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS NS-205AFC-T

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with 1 Fiber port Switch, supports operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode SC ICP DAS NS-205AFC-T

Features

The NS-205AF/NSM-205AF is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions.

The NS-205AF/NSM-205AF provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Redundant dual +12 ~ 48 VDC power inputs

  • Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75°C

  • DIN-Rail Mounting

Specifications

Models

NS-205AF

PoE

Input Voltage Rangeg

+12 ~ 48 VDC

Operating Temperature

-30 °C ~ +75 °C

Casing

Plastic

Installation

DIN-Rail

Dimensions (W x L x H)
(Unit: mm)

31 x 127 x 157

 

Models

NS-205AF Series

Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward; wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

2.0 Gbps

Frame Buffer Memory

512 Kbit

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control

Ethernet Interface

RJ-45 Ports

10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, Full duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, 10/100M

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

+/-4 kV ESD Protection

Yes

Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)

Multi-Mode

NS-205AFT-T/FC-T
NSM-205AFT-T/FC-T

Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -8 dBm
Budget: 12 dBm

Single-Mode

NS-205AFCS-T
NSM-205AFCS-T

Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm

Single-Mode

NS-205AFCS-60T
NSM-205AFCS-60T

Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 60 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -5 dBm
Max. TX Output: 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -35 dBm
Min. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 30 dBm

Power Input

Input Voltage Range

+12 ~ +48 VDC (Redundant input)

Power Consumption

0.2 A @ 24 VDC

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

+/-4 kV ESD Protection

Yes

Connector

6-Pin Removable Terminal Block

Mechanical

Casing

Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)

Dimensions (W x L x H)

31 mm x 127 mm x 157 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30 °C ~ +75 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ +85 °C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: