NS-200WDM-A CR: Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang (1 sợi, Single-mode,, 10KM, SC, TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

NS-200WDM-A CR 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC (RoHS) Important Note : You must purchase both NS-200WDM-A and NS-200WDM-B since these products work as a pair

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

NS-200WDM-A CR: Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang (1 sợi, Single-mode,, 10KM, SC, TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm)

Features

• Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control
• 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
• Power Input, +12 ~ +48 VDC
• Reverse Polarity Protection
• Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
• DIN-Rail

Introduction

Using the fiber optic medium for Ethernet applications has become more popular due to fiber optic's excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. However, fiber optic cable is very expensive, so if we can apply a solution that uses only 1 cable instead of 2, the infrastructure cost can be cut in half. The NS-200WDM Series provides a solution that reduces your expense by 50%! The NS-200WDM Series of Single-Strand Fiber Converters supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology that allows two independent data communication channels to transmit and receive over one standard, single mode, fiber optic line. This not only doubles your existing bandwidth, but also effectively reduces the cost of creating a new fiber optic infrastructure. 50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures With a pair of NS-200WDM series products (NS-200WDM-A and NS-200WDM-B), you can double the utilization of your existing, costly fiber optic cable, and save 50% of the cost of a newly installed fiber optic application. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200WDM is just 32mm, so it can be used where space is important. Important Note : You must purchase both NS-200WDM-A and NS-200WDM-B since these products work as a pair.

Specification

EMS Protection
ESD (IEC 61000-4-2) Yes

 

LED Indicators
Status PWR, 10M, 100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)

 

Ethernet
Ports 1 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute

 

Fiber
Ports 1 x 100 Base-FX, SC connector
Mode Single-Mode
Fiber Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance 15 km, (9/125 μm mrecommended) for full duplex
Wavelength TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm
TX Output -14 dBm Min.
-8 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -31 dBm

 

Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolation)
Consumption 0.12 A @ 24 VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex

 

Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 32.3 x 107 x 85 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

NS-200WDM-A     CR  10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Single-Strand Media Converter, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC (RoHS)
Important Note : You must purchase both NS-200WDM-A and NS-200WDM-B since these products work as a pair.

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: