Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC cáp đơn ICP DAS NS-200WDM-A

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial Single-Strand 10/100 Base-T(X) to 100 Base-FX Media Converter, with Single-mode; SC connector, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, SC. Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC cáp đơn ICP DAS NS-200WDM-A

Features

Using the fiber optic medium for Ethernet applications has become very popular due to fiber optics excellent physical features, especially for long distance networks. Fiber optic cable is very expensive, so a solution that uses 1 cable instead of 2, the infrastructure cost is cut in half. The NS-200WDM Series provides a solution that reduces your expense by 50%! 

The NS-200WDM Series of Single-Strand Fiber Converters supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology that allows two independent data communication channels to transmit and receive over one standard, single mode, fiber optic line. This not only doubles your existing bandwidth, but also effectively reduces the cost of creating a new fiber optic infrastructure. 

50% Cost Saving for Fiber Optic Infrastructures With a pair of NS-200WDM series products (NS-200WDM-A and NS-200WDM-B), you can double the utilization of your existing, costly fiber optic cable, and save 50% of the cost of a newly installed fiber optic application. 

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. 

The width of the NS-200WDM is just 32mm, so it can be used where space is important.

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.

  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses

  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection

  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Specifications

Technology

Standards

IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

1.4 Gbps

Flow Control

IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Interface

RJ45 port

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, 
and auto MDI/MDIX connection

Fiber Optic port

100 Base-FX(Single-mode; SC connector)

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Fiber Optic

Single-mode fiber cables:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm 

Distance :15 km, (9/125 μm mrecommended) for full duplex

Wavelength : 
TX: 1310, RX: 1550 nm for NS-200WDM-A
TX: 1550, RX: 1310 nm for NS-200WDM-B

Min. TX Output:- 14 dBm

Max. TX Output: -8 dBm

RX Sensitivity: -31 dBm

Ethernet Transmission distance

Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Power

Input Voltage Range

+10 ~ +30VDC (Non-isolation)

Power consumption

0.12A@24VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex

LED Indicator

Yes

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Connection

3-Pin Removable Terminal Block

Mechanical

Case

Plastic

Flammability

UL 94V-0

Dimensions

32.30mm x 99.00mm x 77.50mm (W x H x D)

Installation

DIN rail mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

-20 ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% to 90% non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: