Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC ICP DAS NS-200FCS

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

*For Single-Mode Use* 10/100BaseT Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. 15 Km for Full Duplex Fiber Optics Transmission. The Ethernet Supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX Functions. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC ICP DAS NS-200FCS

Features

The NS-200FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm fiber cables. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200FCS is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Specifications

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.

  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses

  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection

  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

  • Compatibility: IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

  • Interface: 10/100 Base-T and 100 Base-FX

  • Ethernet Port: 10/100 Mbps x 1

  • Fiber Optics Port: 100 Mbps x 1 (Single-mode)

  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring

  • ESD Protection:

    • 8 KV Contact Discharge

    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge

  • Fiber Optics Transmission distance:

    • Single mode fiber cables:

      • 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
        15 km for full duplex.

  • Ethernet Cables:

    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

    • 00 Base-T (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)

  • Environment:

    • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ +70°C

    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85°C

    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

  • Dimensions: 32.30 x 99.00 x 77.50 mm (W x H x D)

  • Power requirements: +10 to 30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)

  • Power consumption: 0.12A@24Vdc (± 5%, arrowed)

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: