Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS ICP DAS NS-200AFT

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX(SC/ST connectors, multi mode) Media Converter. Supports operating temperatures from -30 to 75°C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS ICP DAS NS-200AFT

Features

The NS-200AF series is an Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic (100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function.

The NS-200AF series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 70 °C, and an extended operating temperature of -30 to 75 °C

Features

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x

  • Supports +12 ~ +48 VDC voltage

  • Supports operating temperatures range 0 °C ~ +70 °C
    -30 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Specifications

Technology

Standards

IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward; wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

1.4 Gbps

Interface

RJ45 port

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber port

100 Base-FX (SC/ST connectors)

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex(Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Multi Mode
(NS-200AFT, NS-200AFT-T,
NS-200AFC, NS-200AFC-T )

Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm

Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 μ mrecommended) for full duplex

Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm

Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm

Max. TX Output: -14 dBm

RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm

Single Mode
(NS-200AFCS, NS-200AFCS-T,
NS-200AFCS-40T)

Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Distance: 15 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm

Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm

Max. TX Output: -8 dBm

RX Sensitivity: -36 to -31 dBm

Ethernet Transmission distance

Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Power

Input Voltage Range

+10 ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolation)

Power consumption

0.12 A @ 24 VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex

LED Indicator

Yes

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Mechanical

Case

Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)

Dimensions (W x H x D)

33mm x 107mm x 85mm

Installation

DIN rail mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ +70°C(-30°C ~ +75°C with T models)

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: