NS-200AFC-T CR: Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, 2KM, SC)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

NS-200AFC-T CR Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

NS-200AFC-T CR: Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, 2KM, SC)

Features

• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
• 1.4 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
• Frame buffer memory: 256 Kbit
• 1024 MAC addresses
• Supports +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC
• Reverse Polarity Protection
• Supports operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C
• Multi-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports
• Slim packaging fits on your DIN-Rail

Introduction

The NS-200AFC-T is a Ethernet (10/100 Base-TX) to Media (100 Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. NS-200AFC-T can work normally from -30 ~ 75°C and accepts a wide voltage range from +12 ~ 48 VDC.

Specification

LED Indicators
Status PWR, 10M, 100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)

 

Ethernet
Ports 1 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 256 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute

 

Fiber
Ports 1 x 100 Base-FX, SC connector
Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
TX Output -20 dBm Min.
-14 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -32 dBm
RX Overload -8 dBm
Budget 12 dBm

 

Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolation)
Consumption 0.12 A @ 24 VDC

 

Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 33 x 107 x 78 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

NS-200AFC-T     CR  Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: