Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-Mode SC ICP DAS ICP DAS NS-200AFC-T

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector. Automatic MDI/MDI-X. 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth. Supports +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC. Has operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F).

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-Mode SC ICP DAS ICP DAS NS-200AFC-T

Features

The NS-200AFC-T is a robust Ethernet (10/100 Base-TX) to Media Fiber Optic (100 Base-FX) converter. With a 10/100M auto negotiation capabilities and an auto MDI/MDI-X functionality, the NS-200A will serve your needs. This NS-200AFC-T device can survive in harsh temperatures ranging from -30°C ~ +75°F (-22°F ~ +167°F). It has a voltage range of +12 ~ 48 VDC.

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 1.4 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • Frame buffer memory: 256 Kbit

  • 1024 MAC addresses

  • Supports +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC
    Reverse Polarity Protection

  • Supports operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)

  • Slim packaging fits on your DIN-Rail

Specifications

Model

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward; wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

1.4 Gbps

Frame Buffer Memory

256 Kbit

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Interface

RJ-45 port

10/100 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Port

100 Base-FX

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Multi Mode

Multi mode fiber cables

50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm-

Distance

2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex-

Wavelength

1300 or 1310nm-

Min. TX Output

-20 dBm

Max. TX Output

-14 dBm

Max. RX Sensitivity

-32 dBm

Max. RX Overlaod

-8 dBm

Budget

12 dBm

Single Mode

Single-sode fiber cables

 

Distance

 

Wavelength

 

Min. TX Output

 

Max. TX Output

 

Max. RX Sensitivity

 

Max. RX Overload

 

Budget

 

Ethernet Transmission Distance

Ethernet

2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω

Fast Ethernet

2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω

Power

Input Voltage Range

+12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolation)

Power Consumption

0.12 A @ 24 VDC

LED Indicator

Yes

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Mechanical

Casing

Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)

Dimensions (W x L x D)

33 mm x 85 mm x 107 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)

Storage Temperature

-30°C ~ +85°C (-22°F ~ +185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: