Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer-2 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Combo SFP ICP DAS MSM-6226

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

MSM-6226 CR 24-port Ethernet + 2 TP/SFP Gigabit Dual Media Layer2 Managed Switch. (include 9-Pin Female-Female D-sub cable, 1.8 M Cable and Power Cord)

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer-2 24 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Combo SFP ICP DAS MSM-6226

Introduction

MSM-6226 is a L2 Managed Switch that meets all IEEE 802.3/u/x/z Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet specifications. It provides 24 Fast Ethenret ports (10/100 Mbps TP) and 2 Gigabit dual media ports with TP/SFP (or GBIC).

The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial port via direct connection, or through Ethernet port using Telnet or Web-Based management unit, associated with SNMP agent. With the SNMP agent, the network administrator can logon the switch to monitor, configure and control each port activity in a friendly way. The overall network management is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate high bandwidth applications. In addition, the switch features comprehensive and useful function such as DHCP Option 82, QoS (Quality of Service), Spanning Tree, VLAN, Port Trunking, Bandwidth Control, Port Security, SNMP/RMON and IGMPv3 Snooping capability via the intelligent software. It is suitable for both Metro-LAN and office application.

The switch also supports the power saving to reduce the power consumption with Power Management technique. It could efficiently saving the switch power by auto detect the client idle and cable length.

Features

  • 2 Dual Media for Flexible Fiber Connection

  • Supports Q-in-Q (Double-tag)

  • IEEE802.1X Access Control improves network security

  • Unknown Unicast/Broadcast/Multicast storm control

  • IP-MAC-port binding for LAN security

  • ACL Based on Ethernet Type/ARP/IPv4 for packets permit or deny, rate limitation and port copy

  • Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) provides a standards-based method for enabling switches to advertise themselves.

  • Port Mirroring helps supervisor monitoring network

  • IEEE802.1Q tag-based VLAN for performance & security

  • IEEE802.1D Compatible, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE802.1s

  • Multiple Spanning Tree

  • Multicast VLAN management for IPTV

  • QCL Based on Application traffic for QoS and rate

  • Supports DHCP snooping (DHCP option 82)

  • Supports "power saving" for Green Ethernet requirement

  • Supports IGMPv3 snooping and IGMP Proxy

Specification

Technology

Standards

2 Dual Media for Flexible Fiber Connection

Port Mirroring helps supervisor monitoring network

Improves Q-in-Q (Double-tag)

IEEE802.1Q tag-based VLAN for performance & security and 4094 VLAN entries

IEEE802.1X Access Control improves network security

IEEE802.1D Compatible, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree & IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree

Unknown Unicast/Broadcast/Multicast storm control

Multicast VLAN management for IPTV

IP-MAC-port binding for LAN security

QCL Based on Application traffic for QoS and rate limitation managmenet

Supports IGMPv3 snooping and IGMP Proxy

Supports DHCP snooping (DHCP option 82)

ACL Based on Ethernet Type/ARP/IPv4 for packets permit or deny, rate limitation and port copy

Supports "power saving" for Green Ethernet requirement

Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) provides a standards-based method for enabling switches to advertise themselves.

MAC Addresses

8192

Processing Type

Non-blocking, store-and-forward and shared-memory L2 managed switch

Memory Bandwidth

8.8 Gbps

Frame Buffer Memory

Embedded 256KB packet buffers and 128KB control memory

Flow Control

Backpressure flow control for half duplex

802.3x flow control for full duplex

Protocol

VLAN, QoS, Port Trunk, SMTP, TELNET, SNMP, IGMP, IEEE802.1X, LLDP

Interface

RJ-45 Ports

24-port 10/100 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection and 
2 Gigabit Ethernet ports with non-blocking wise speed performance.

SFP

2-port 1000 Mbps SFP Fiber Module Dual Media Auto Detection

LED Indicators

CPURUN,POWER, ACT, FDX, SPD

Ethernet Isolation

2 K VDC Isolation

COM1

RS-232 (TxD, RxD and GND); Non-isolated

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

EMS Requirements:
IEC-61000-4-2, IEC-61000-4-3, IEC-61000-4-4, IEC-61000-4-5, IEC-61000-4-6, IEC-61000-4-8, IEC-61000-4-11

Power

Input Voltage Range

+100 VAC ~ +240 VAC

Power Consumption

15 W

Protection

Over-Voltage Protection (Spec.: 6.5 V+/-0.7 V);
Over-Current Protection (Spec.: 6 A ~ 10 A); Short Circuit Protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Mechanical

Casing

Metal

Environmental Rating

IP20

Dimensions (W x L x H)

442 mm x 209 mm x 44 mm

Installation

Installing Chassis to a 19-Inch Wiring Closet Rail; No Wall mounting

Environmental

Operating Temperature

-10 °C ~ +60 °C

Environmental Rating

-10 °C ~ +70 °C

Ambient Relative Humidity

5% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Manual

Datasheet

Certification

Odering information

MSM-6226 CR

24-port Ethernet + 2 TP/SFP Gigabit Dual Media Layer2 Managed Switch.
(include 9-Pin Female-Female D-sub cable, 1.8 M Cable and Power Cord)

Accessories

SFP-1G85M-SX

Multi-mode 850 nm, 0.5 km SFP module

SFP-1G13M-SX2

Multi-mode 1310 nm, 2 km SFP module

SFP-1G13S-LX

Single-mode 1310 nm, 10 km SFP module

SFP-1G13S-LX20

Single-mode 1310 nm, 20 km SFP module

SFP-1G13S-LHX

Single-mode 1310 nm, 40 km SFP module

SFP-1G15S-XD

Single-mode 1550 nm, 60 km SFP module

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: