Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer 2 6 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-Mode 60 km SC ICP DAS MSM-508FCS-60T

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

MSM-508FCS-60T CR 8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Single-mode 60 km, SC Connector (RoHS)

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý Layer 2 6 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Single-Mode 60 km SC ICP DAS MSM-508FCS-60T

Features

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • Supports wide operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C

  • Built-in Cyber-Ring redundant technique

  • Redundant Dual Power Inputs +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC
    Power failure alarm by relay output

  • Modbus remote monitoring

  • Supports Modbus OPC Server

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Frame buffer memory: 1 Mbit

  • 2048 MAC addresses

  • 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • DIN-Rail Mounting

Introduction

The MSM-508F series is an 8-port Industrial Ethernet Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

It can be managed through RS-232 port via serial console or Ethernet port using telnet or Web browser. In addition, the switch supports a lot of powerful managed functions, such as 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, Portbased VLAN, 802.1p QoS (Quality of Service), Port Trunking, Spanning Tree, Cable Testing and Port Mirroring.

Built-in ICP DAS Cyber-Ring technique that enable multiple switches to be placed into a redundant ring. Typically it detects and recovers from a fi ber or copper link failure within approximately 20 ms V for the majority of applications a seamless process. Modbus/TCP, Modbus/RTU and OPC supported, SCADA application can monitor status of Ethernet and fiber port with Modbus or OPC protocol.

MSM-508F provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the it's power needs. And the relay output facility can deliver warning signal while power or network link failure.

Specification

Models

MSM-508FC-T
MSM-508FCS-T Series

MSM-508FT-T Series

Technology

Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward, wire speed switching

MAC Addresses

2048

Memory Bandwidth

3.2 Gbps

Frame Buffer Memory

1 Mbit

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Protocol

VLAN, QoS, Port Trunk, SMTP, TELNET

Ethernet Interface

RJ-45 Ports

10/100 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Optics Port

2-port 100 Base-FX

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Multi-mode

Multi-mode Fiber Cables

50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm

Distance

2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength

1300 or 1310 nm

Min. TX Output

-20 dBm

Max. TX Output

-14 dBm

RX Sensitivity

-34 ~ -31 dBm

Single-mode

Single-mode Fiber Cables

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm

Distance

30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength

1300 or 1310 nm

Min. TX Output

-15 dBm

Max. TX Output

-8 dBm

RX Sensitivity

-36 ~ -31 dBm

COM1

RS-232 (TxD, RxD and GND); Non-isolated

COM2

RS-485 (D2+, D2-; self-tuner ASIC inside); Non-isolated

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Digital Input/Output

Digital Input

3-channel, Wet Contact, L: +11 VDC Max., H: +19 VDC ~ +30 VDC

Digital Output

3-channel, Open Collector, Sink/NPN, 30V/100 mA Max.

Power

Input Voltage Range

+12 VDC ~ +48 VDC Redundant Dual Inputs (Non-isolated)

Power Consumption

0.3 A @ 24 VDC

LED Indicator

Yes

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Connector

20-Pin Removable Terminal Block

Mechanical

Casing

Metal

Environmental Rating

IP30 Protection

Dimensions (W x L x H)

47 mm x 140 mm x 175 mm

47 mm x 142 mm x 175 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall mounting

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30 °C ~ +75 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ +85 °C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Accessories

Include Cable

CA-090510 x 1

Download

Manual

Pin

Datasheet

Software

Cyber Ring

Certification

Odering information

MSM-508FT-T CR

8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi-mode, ST Connector (RoHS)

MSM-508FC-T CR

8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi-mode, SC Connector (RoHS)

MSM-508FCS-T CR

8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Single-mode, SC Connector (RoHS)

MSM-508FCS-60T CR

8-port Layer 2 Managed Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Single-mode 60 km, SC Connector (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: