Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện quản lý 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-Mode 3Onedata Model1100M-M

Thương hiệu: 3Onedata | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Model1100M-MM: 1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Model1100M-SM: 1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Model1100M-SS: 1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 5VDC

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện quản lý 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Multi-Mode 3Onedata Model1100M-M

Model1100M series, 10/100M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface, it supports protocols such as HTTP,SNMP,TFTP,TELNET …etc, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.

Features

1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation

3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer

4. Support WEB, SNMP, TELNET management, upgraded online via TFTP

5. The module must be inserted into 2U 19″, 17 slots Rack mount, RACK2000C

6. Manageable stand-alone media converters in remote end

View manageable system supports full range of standards such as HTTP,SNMP,TFTP,TELNET …etc . The system has proper interface for each.

1. Support WEB based management 

Our manageable system supports the management based on WEB.  It is easy to be understood and used, no need install special software, so that it is easier for the users.

2. Support SNMP management

Fully support SNMP, the users can manage the relational devices via any operating system, such as HP-OpenView

3. Support Console management when emergency 

Support local command-string management via Console port , the users can manage the devices via other networks such as Telephone System , in case the Ethernet networks failed .

4. Support TELNET

5. The software can be upgraded online via TFTP.

 

Specification

Standard

comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

Interface

Console port: RS232(RJ45)

RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation

Optic port rate: 100Mbps

Working: Asynchronous, point to point

Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m

Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM),

2 km(MM) optional

RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E

Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional

Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um

Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um

Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

Power

Power supply: External 5VDC input

Consumption: 4W

Environment

Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C

Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C

Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

Appearance

Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(stand-alone)

Shell: Iron

Color: White

Weight: 230g(power external)

Warranty: 5 years

Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Dimension

Download

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: