Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Gigabit Ethernet + 1 Gigabit SFP 3Onedata IPMC101GT-GS-POE

Thương hiệu: 3Onedata | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Gigabit Ethernet + 1 Gigabit SFP 3Onedata IPMC101GT-GS-POE

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Gigabit Ethernet + 1 Gigabit SFP 3Onedata IPMC101GT-GS-POE

The IPMC101GT-GS-POE device is a kind of industrial Gigabit PoE media converter, it support 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000 Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port. These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 30 watts to IEEE802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(48VDC), -40 to 60°C working temperature. The converters support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x/ IEEE802.3ab/ IEEE802.3z with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Features

1.Support 1 10/100/1000Base-TX port and 1 1000Base-X SFP port

2.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward

3.Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

4.Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption and PoE function

5.Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through)

6.Support huge increase in packet mode

7.DC48V power input, reverse connection protection

8.IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

9.Industrial grade 4 design

Specification

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Exchange attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

System exchange bandwidth: 12G

MAC address table: 8K

Memory: 1Kbits

Exchange delay time: < 10μs

Interface

RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX Self-adaption, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X SFP slot

POE Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40Km

           1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Run indicator: Run

Interface indicator: Link (1~2)

Power supply indicator: PWR

LFP Alarm indicator: LFP

PoE indicator: POE

Power supply

Input Voltage: 48VDC (45~55VDC)

Type of input: 3 bits terminal block

No-load consumption: 2.3W@48VDC

Full-load consumption (full PD): 30W@48VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~60℃

Storage temperature: -40~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Weight: 390g

Size (W×H×D): 36mm×110mm×97mm

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial PoE media Converter (plus terminal block) ×1

2. User manual ⅹ 1

3. Certificate of quality ⅹ 1

4. Warranty card ⅹ 1

5. DIN-Rail mounting kit ⅹ 1

Dimension

Download

IPMC101GT-GS-POE Datasheet

Ordering Information

IPMC101GT-GS-POE: Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng PoE Gigabit Ethernet + 1 Gigabit SFP

Applications

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: