Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC Oring IMC-111FB-SS-SC

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) to 1x100Base-FX fiber

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang Single-mode SC Oring IMC-111FB-SS-SC

Introduction

Overview

IMC-111 series is a cost-effective solution for the conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX interface, it allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. IMC-111 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. IMC-111 series with wide operating temperature range from -40 ~ 70°C and accepts a wide voltage range from dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power inputs, so it is suitable for harsh operating environments.

IMC-111 series also support the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature. When one side of the link fails, the other side continues transmitting packets, and waiting for a response that never arrives from the disconnected side. Use the DIP-Switch to enable the LFP function, then IMC-111 series will force the link to shutdown as soon as noticed that the other link has failed, giving the application software a chance to react to the situation. Therefore, the IMC-111 series is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Features

  • Supports 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to SFP port

  • Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function

  • Supports full/half duplex operationDIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

  • Supports store and forward transmission

  • Provided DIP-Switch to setting function

  • High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing

  • DIN-Rail and panel mounting enabled

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

IMC-111FB-MM

IMC-111FB-SS

IMC-111PB

Physical Ports

   

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

1

1

1

Fiber Ports Number

1

1

-

Fiber Ports Standard

100Base - FX

100Base - FX

-

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

 

Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

-

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

SC

-

Typical Distance (km)

2 km

30 km

-

Wavelength (nm)

1310 nm

1310 nm

-

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-14 dBm

-8 dBm

-

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-23.5 dBm

-15 dBm

-

Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation)

0 dBm

0 dBm

-

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-31 dBm

-34 dBm

-

Link Budget (dB)

7.5 dB

19 dB

-

100Base-FX SFP port

-

-

1

Technology

   

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

Processing

Store-and-Forward

DIP-Switch setting

DIP-Switch 1 for LFP mode selection : (ON) enable / (OFF) disable
DIP-Switch 2 for Ethernet speed selection : (ON)10Mbps / (OFF) 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 3 for Ethernet full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-duplex / (OFF) Full/Half-Duplex Auto-negotiate
DIP-Switch 4 for fiber full/half duplex selection : (ON) Half-Duplex / (OFF) Full-Duplex

LED Indicators

   

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act – (ON) Link up / (Blinking) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Amber for 100Mbps/10Mbps indicator – (ON) Link at 100Mbps / (OFF) Link at 10Mbps
Green for port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex

100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator

Green for fiber port Link/Act - (ON) Link up / (Flash) Acting / (OFF) Link down
Green for fiber port duplex indicator – (ON) Full-Duplex / (OFF) Half-Duplex

LFP status indicator

Amber LED – (ON) LFP function fail / (OFF) LFP function disable

Power

   

Input Power

Dual 12~48 VDC power input at 4-pin terminal block

Power Consumption (Typ.)

2.2 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present on terminal block

Physical Characteristics

   

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)

Weight (g)

218 g

218 g

213 g

Environmental

   

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

   

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

IMC-111FB-MM-SC

Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) to 1x100Base-FX fiber

IMC-111FB-SS-SC

Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100Base-T(X) to 1x100Base-FX fiber

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_IMC-111FB_IMC-111PB.pdf

No

V1.3

Apr 28, 2016

574.13KB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_IMC-111 Series.pdf

No

V1.1

Apr 28, 2016

512.91KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: