Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP Oring IGS-1042GPA

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 2 cổng quang SFP Oring IGS-1042GPA

Introduction

Overview

IGS-1042GPA is an unmanaged Ethernet switch. IGS-1042GPA has 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X SFP port. The SFP port optical network speed can be set by changing the settings of the DIP-Switch below. IGS-1042GPA supports wide range 12~48VDC power inputs.  The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environment. Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choices for Ethernet application.

Features

  • Provide 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X SFP ports

  • Supports Jumbo frame up to 9KBytes

  • SFP port support 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X speed

  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support store and forward transmission

  • Supports flow control

  • Rigid IP-30 housing design

  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

IGS-1042GPA

Physical Ports

 

10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

4

100/1000Base-X SFP port

2

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards  

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T 
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table

1K MAC addressessses

Processing

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

 

Power indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred

10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator 

Green for port Link/Act
Amber for 100Mbps indicator

100/1000Base-X SFP port indicator (P5 ~ P6)

Green for port Link/Act.

SFP Speed DIP-Switch

 

DIP-Switch 1/2

DIP-Switch 1 (ON) and DIP-Switch 2 (ON) : SFP speed setting to 100Mbps
DIP-Switch 1 (OFF) and DIP-Switch 2 (OFF) : SFP speed setting to 1000Mbps

Relay Output DIP-Switch

 

DIP-Switch 1

Power-1 failed warning : (ON) enable, (OFF) disable

DIP-Switch 2

Power-2 failed warning : (ON) enable, (OFF) disable

Fault contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC

Power

 

Redundant Input Power

Dual DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block.

Power consumption (Typ.)

6.4 Watts

Overload current protection

Present

Reverse polarity protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inches)

Weight (g)

410 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

IGS-1042GPA

Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

Accessory

DIN-Rail Power Supply

DR-120-12

120W DIN-Rail 12VDC/10A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-24

120W DIN-Rail 24VDC/5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-120-48

120W DIN-Rail 48VDC/2.5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input , -10~60°C

DR-4512

45W DIN-Rail 12VDC/3.5A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-4524

45W DIN-Rail 24VDC/2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~50°C

DR-75-12

75W DIN-Rail 12VDC/6.3A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-24

75W DIN-Rail 24VDC/3.2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

DR-75-48

75W DIN-Rail 48VDC/1.6A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input, -10~60°C

 

SFP Modules

SFP1GRJ-I

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer, industrial grade

SFP1G-EZX120

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm

SFP1G-EZX120-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX30

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX30-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LHX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LHX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm

SFP1G-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-MLX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP1G-MLX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-SX

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm

SFP1G-SX-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-XD50

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm

SFP1G-XD50-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX70

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX70-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1G-ZX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm

SFP1G-ZX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB3-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP1GB3-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX10

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX10-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX20

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX20-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX40

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX40-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB5-LX60

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP1GB5-LX60-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB51-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm

SFP1GB51-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm, industrial grade

SFP1GB59-LX80

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm

SFP1GB59-LX80-I

1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm, industrial grade

SFP1GRJ

1Gbps SFP 1000 Base-T transceirer

SFP100-MM

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm

SFP100-MM-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS100

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm

SFP100-SS100-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS120

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm

SFP100-SS120-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS30

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS30-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm

SFP100-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B3-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm

SFP100B3-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5- SS20

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5- SS40

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm

SFP100B5-SS20-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS40-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade

SFP100B5-SS60

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, 0 ~ 70°C

SFP100B5-SS60-I

100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_IGS-1042GPA.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 14, 2017

1.11MB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_IGS-1042GPA.pdf

No

V1.2

Apr 18, 2016

1.03MB

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: