Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit SFP Oring IGMC-1011GP

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial Slim Type Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện công nghiệp 1 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 1 cổng Gigabit SFP Oring IGMC-1011GP

Introduction

Overview

IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X. IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70˚C. Therefore, the IGMC-1011GF/ IGMC-1011GP series are reliable media converters and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Features

  • Support 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support 1 port 1000Base-X multi-mode/single-mode or SFP port

  • Support Jumbo Frame up to 10240 Bytes

  • Support store-and-forward transmission

  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC

  • Rigid IP-30 housing design

  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Specification

Specifications

ORing Media Converter Model

IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC

IGMC-1011GF-SS-SC

IGMC-1011GP

Physical Ports

   

10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

1

1

1

Fiber Ports Number

1

1

-

Fiber Ports Standard

1000Base-SX

100Base-FX

-

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

-

Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

-

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

SC

-

Typical Distance (km)

550 m

10 km

-

Wavelength (nm)

850 nm

1310 nm

-

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-4 dBm

-3 dBm

-

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-9.5 dBm

-9.5 dBm

-

Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation)

0 dBm

-3 dBm

-

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-18 dBm

-20 dBm

-

Link Budget (dB)

8.5 dB

10.5 dB

-

100Base-FX SFP port

-

-

1

Technology

   

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

LED Indicators

   

Power / Indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicate power failure

10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for 100Mbps indicator

1000Base-X Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act

Fault contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC

Dip Switch

Relay output function enable / disable by dip switch

Power

 

Input Power

Dual 12~ 48 VDC power inputs on 6-pin terminal block

Power Consumption (Typ.)

3.5 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03x3.74x5.68 inch.)

Weight (g)

400 g

400 g

380 g

Environmental

   

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

   

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

MTBF(Hours)(MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C)

597,923

611,417

650,069

Warranty

2 years

Order information

Model Name Description
IGMC-1011GP Industrial Slim Type Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_IGMC-1011GF_IGMC-1011GP.pdf

No

V1.6

Apr 28, 2016

857.16KB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_IMC(IGMC) Series.pdf

No

V1.41

Apr 28, 2016

409.69KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: