Switch công nghiệp 3 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode + 2 cổng RS-485 3Onedata IES615-2F(M)-2D(RS-485)

Thương hiệu: 3Onedata | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

IES615-2F(M)-2D(RS-485): 3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC

IES615-2F(S)-2D(RS-485): 3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC

IES615-2F(SS)-2D(RS-485): 3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 3 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Multi-mode + 2 cổng RS-485 3Onedata IES615-2F(M)-2D(RS-485)

IES615-2F-2D(RS-485)industrial Ethernet switches integrated serial device server function, it adopt SW-Ring redundant technology (Recovery time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network reliability, furthermore,IES615-2F-2D(RS-485) can support 2 ports RS485/422, AT command and alarm output, It adopted no fan, low power consumption design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and Industrial 4 grades, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature (-40~75C), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.

Features

1.Support 3 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 2 port 100M fiber port and 2 ports RS-485/422
2.SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
3.Support 2 port RS-485/422 to Ethernet

4.Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning

5.Support IEEE802.1p_QOS

6.Support IGMP, Port Trunking and Port mirroring function

7.Support alarm output

8.Support WEB setting, east to management

9.Accord with Industrial 4 grade

10.IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

Specification

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3x
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
Function
SW-RingTM: Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing ring.
Serial device server: 4 port serial device server, each port support 4pcs TCP or UDP session connection
Exchange attribute
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 1.2G
MAC address table: 2K
Memory: 1M
Interface
Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
                 1 channel relay alarm output
Serial 
RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
Parity: None,Even,Odd,Space,Mark
Data bit: 5bit,6bit,7bit,8bit
Band rate; 300~115200bps
Direction control: RS485 side adopt ADDC technology,auto detect and control data transfer direction
Loading: RS-485/422 side support 32 nodes loop back
Protection: 2KV isolation, 15KV static protection.
Connector: 5 bit terminal block
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber:   850nm , 2Km ; 1310nm, 5Km
Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20Km, 1310nm, 40Km
                           1310nm, 60Km, 1550nm, 80Km
RS-485/422: 1200m
LED indicator
Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
System indicator: Run
Ethernet port indicator: Link/Act(1-5)
Serial port indicator: TX(1-2), RX(1-2)
Power supply
Input voltage: 24VDC(12~48VDC)
Terminal block: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Support redundant protection
Support over-current protection
Support opposite connection protection
Consumption
No-load consumption: 2.4W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 2.7W@24VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP30 protection grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mounting
Dimension(W×H×D): 136 mm×52mm×105mm
Weight: 900g
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)
Warranty: 5 years
Packing list
1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES615-2F-2D(RS-485) × 1
2. User manual × 1
3. Attached CD × 1
4. Certificate of quality × 1
5. Warranty card × 1

Dimension

Download

IES615-2F-2D(RS-485) Datasheet

IES615-2F-2D(RS-485) UserManual

IES615-2F-2D(RS-485) Software Manual

Ordering Information

IES615-2F(M)-2D(RS-485):  
3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC
IES615-2F(S)-2D(RS-485):  
3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC
IES615-2F(SS)-2D(RS-485):
3-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC + 2-port RS-485/422, 12-48VDC

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: