Switch công nghiệp quản lý 8 cổng Ethernet + 8 cổng quang Single-mode 3Onedata IES6116-8F(S)

Thương hiệu: 3Onedata | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

IES6116-8F(M): 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC

IES6116-8F(S): 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC

IES6116-8F(SS): 8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý 8 cổng Ethernet + 8 cổng quang Single-mode 3Onedata IES6116-8F(S)

IES6116-8F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 8 Ethernet ports and 8 Fiber ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. Standard Industry design can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. SW-RingTM is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network. It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms. Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement.

Features

1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms
4.Support WEB configuration
5.Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
6.Support absolutely and opposite priority, support IEEE802.1P, DSCP priority
7.Store and Forward switching process type
8.Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging
9.Support 8K MAC address
10.Support 12.8Gbps backboard bandwidth
11.Support redundancy power supply(12~48VDC)
12.Support 1 channel relay alarm output
13.Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C
14.DIN rail mounted
15.Metal shell, IP40 protection grade

Specification

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
Function
Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Exchange attribute
100M forward speed: 148810pps
100M maximum filter speed: 148810pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M
Interface
Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode:     1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode:  1310nm, 20/40/60Km
                          1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicator
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~16)
Power supply indicator: P1, P2
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12~48VDC)
Type of input: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
Support DC dual power supply redundancy
Overload current protect: 1.2A 
Consumption
No-load consumption: 10.30W@24VDC
Full-load consumption: 12.51W@24VDC
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP40 protection grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN rail mounted
Size (W×H×D): 70mm×160mm×130mm
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty: 5 years
Packing list
1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES6116-8F(plus terminal block) × 1
2. User manual × 1
3. Attached CD × 1
4. Certificate of quality × 1
5. Warranty card × 1

Dimension

Download

IES6116-8F Datasheet

IES6116-8F UserManual

IES6116-8F Software Manual

Ordering Information

IES6116-8F(M):  
8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC
IES6116-8F(S):  
8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC
IES6116-8F(SS):
8-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC , 12-48VDC

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: