Switch công nghiệp quản lý 16 cổng Ethernet + 8 cổng Quang Single-mode cáp đơn + 4 cổng Gigabit SFP 3Onedata IES5028-4GS-8F(SS)

Thương hiệu: 3Onedata | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

IES5028-4GS-8F(M): 16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC

IES5028-4GS-8F(S): 16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC

IES5028-4GS-8F(SS): 16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC+ 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý 16 cổng Ethernet + 8 cổng Quang Single-mode cáp đơn + 4 cổng Gigabit SFP 3Onedata IES5028-4GS-8F(SS)

IES5028-4GS-8F is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 16 Ethernet Ports, 8 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input. 
SW-RingTM is an arithmetic designed as a rapid redundancy network. It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.
Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 1 channel power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.

Features

1.Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms
4.Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
5.Support absolutely and opposite priority, support IEEE802.1P, DSCP priority
6.Support Based Tag port Tag trunking, IEEE802.3ad, 2 group trunking link
7.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
8.Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
9.Support configuration file up and download
10.Support WEB configuration
11.Support 8K MAC address
12.Support static and dynamic IGMP
13.Support bi-directional port mirroring
14.Support 1 channel relay alarm output
15.Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃ working temperature
16.No fan design, 19 inch rack mounting
17.IP30 protection grade

Specification

Technology
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, Back-pressure based flow control
Function
Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Exchange attribute
100M forward speed: 148810pps
1000M forward filter speed: 1488100pps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 4M
Interface
Electric port: RJ45 connector, 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode (2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command
Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block
1 channel relay alarm output
Transfer distance
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode:     1310nm, 2/5Km
Single-mode:  1310nm, 20/40/60Km
                          1550nm, 80/100/120Km
LED indicator
Run indicator: Run
Interface indicator: Link (1~24/G1~G4)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Alarm indicator: Alarm
Power supply
Input Voltage: 100~240VAC/DC 
Type of input: 3 bits terminal block
Overload current protection: 1.2A 
Consumption
No-load consumption: 12.6W
Full-load consumption: 18.3W
Working environment
Working temperature: -40~75℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Mechanical Structure
Shell: IP30 protection grade, metal shell
Installation: 19” 1U rack
Size (W×H×D): 441.6mm×45mm×208.9mm
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Warranty: 5 years
Packing list
1. 3onedata Industrial Ethernet Switch IES5028-4GS-8F(plus terminal block) × 1
2. User manual × 1
3. Attached CD × 1
4. Certificate of quality × 1
5. Warranty card × 1
6. Power cable × 1

Dimension

Download

IES5028-4GS-8F Datasheet

IES5028-4GS-8F UserManual

IES5028-4GS-8F Software Manual

IES5028-4GS-8F CLI Manual

Ordering Information

IES5028-4GS-8F(M):  
16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC
IES5028-4GS-8F(S):  
16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC
IES5028-4GS-8F(SS):
16-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 8-port 100Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC+ 4 port 1000Base-FX(SFP socket), 100~240VAC/DC

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: