Switch công nghiệp 6 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Gigabit Multi-mode SC Oring IES-A1062GF-MM-SC

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial C1D2/ATEX 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp 6 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng quang Gigabit Multi-mode SC Oring IES-A1062GF-MM-SC

Introduction

Overview

IES-A1080/A1062 series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports which is specifically designed for the C1D2/ATEX certified with hazardous locations requirement. IES-A1080/A1062 series support redundant power input and surge protection. The wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified can satisfy most of harsh or hazardous locations operating environments.

Features

  • C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environments application

  • IES-A1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports

  • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack

  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Support store and forward transmission

  • Support flow control

  • Rigid IP-30 aluminum housing design

  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

IES-A1062GF-MM-SC

IES -1062GF-SS-SC

Physical Ports

 

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

6

Fiber Ports Number

2

2

Fiber Ports Standard

1000Base-SX

1000Base-LX

Fiber Mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

SC

Typical Distance (km)

0.55 km

10 km

Wavelength (nm)

850 nm

1310 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-4 dBm

-3 dBm

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-9.5 dBm

-9.5 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dBm

-3 dBm

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-18 dBm

-20 dBm

Link Budget (dB)

8.5 dB

10.5 dB

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table

8192 MAC addresses

Processing

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 3

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred

10/100Base-FX RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision

10/100/1000Base-T(X) / Fiber Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link

Power

 

Redundant Input Power

Triple DC inputs :
Dual 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block
One 12~48VDC on power jack (power jack cannot use in hazardous location application)

Power Consumption (Typ.)

6 Watts

6 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present on terminal block

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

52(W) x 106.1(D) x 144.3(H) mm (2.05x4.18x5.68 inch.)

Weight (g)

685 g

685 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950, UL508 (E331061), UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Group A/B/C/D, ATEX Class 1 Zone 2

Warranty

5 years

Order information

Model Name

Description

IES-A1062GF-MM-SC

Industrial C1D2/ATEX 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

IES-A1062GF-SS-SC

Industrial C1D2/ATEX 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Download

Datasheet

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

Datasheet_IES-A1080/A1062 Series.pdf

No

v1.0

Apr 06, 2017

2.74MB

 

QIG

Preview

Version

Release date

Size

 

QIG_IES-A1 Series.pdf

No

V1.0

Apr 21, 2016

797.12KB

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: