Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Single Mode SC 60KM ICP DAS I-2533CS-60

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge - 1 (60 km) single mode, SC connector. Has operating temperature range of -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Single Mode SC 60KM ICP DAS I-2533CS-60

Features

The I-2533CS-60 is a local CAN bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. In order to solve the problem between CAN and fiber transmission medium, the I-2533CS-60 device is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN bus signal to fiber optic cables. The I-2533CS-A/B supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology so that only a single fiber cable is needed for transmitting bi-directional CAN data. As the I-2533CS-A and I-2533CS-B must be paired because of hardware limitations, this means that the cost of deploying fiber cable can be effectively reduced.

I-2533CS-60 model has three more important features. First, the transmission distance limitation of the CAN bus system will not affected due to the different CAN baud rate. It means that the total CAN bus working distance can be extended. Second, the bus error on one CAN network will not affect the operation of another CAN network. Finally, the two CAN network can communication with each other by using different CAN baud rate for highly flexibility.

  • Fiber Type: SC ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX

  • Maximum transmission distance up 60km at any CAN baud rate

  • NXP TJA1042 CAN transceiver

  • 2500 Vrms isolation on the CAN side

  • Supports both CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B

  • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard

  • Rotary switch for CAN baud rate configuration

  • Build-in switch for 120 Ω terminator resistor

  • Removable terminal block, Mount easily on DIN-Rail

  • Allows user-defined CAN baud rate

  • Fiber broken line detection

  • Utility tool for CAN message filter configuration

  • The CAN port with the same Group ID can communicate with each other

Specifications

CAN Interface

Connector

Screwed terminal block (CAN_GND, CAN_L, CAN_H)

Baud Rate (bps)

10 k ~ 1 M

Transmission Distance (m)

Depend on baud rate

Terminator Resistor

Switch for 120Ω terminator resistor

Isolation

3000 VDC for DC-to-DC, 2500 Vrms for photo-couple

Specification

ISO 11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B

Fiber Interface

Type

SC Duplex type ; Single mode ; 100 Base-FX

Wave Length (nm)

1310

Fiber Cable (μm)

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125

Transmission Distance (km)

60 (indicative only)

Min. TX Output (dBm)

5

Max. TX Output (dBm)

0

Max. RX Sensitivity (dBm)

-35

Max. RX Overload (dBm)

-5

Budget (dBm)

30

UART Interface

COM1

RS-232 (configuration only)

COM1 Connector

Screwed terminal block (RXD, TXD, GND)

LED

Round LED

PWR, FB_Ack, FB_Err, CAN_Err, CAN_Tx and CAN_Rx LEDs

Power

Power supply

Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection, Over-voltage brown-out protection

Power Consumption

0.125 @ 24VDC

Mechanism

Installation

DIN-Rail

Dimensions

33.0 mm x 126 mm x 101 mm (W x L x H)

Environment

Operating Temp.

-25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)

Storage Temp.

-30°C ~ +80°C (-22°F ~ +176°F)

Humidity

10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: