I-2533 CR: Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-mode , ST, 2KM)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

I-2533 CR CAN to Multi-mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (2 km) multi-mode, ST connector (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

I-2533 CR: Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-mode , ST, 2KM)

Features

  • 82C250 CAN transceiver
  • 2500 Vrms isolation on the CAN side
  • 3 kv galvanic isolation between the power supply and CAN channel
  • Support both CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B specification
  • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard
  • Rotary switch for CAN baud rate configuration
  • Built-in switch to select 120Ω terminal resistor
  • Up to 100 CAN nodes on the CAN channel
  • Fiber Port: ST (Multi-mode)
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Transmission distance up to 2 km at any CAN baud rate
  • Provides the 512-record CAN Tx buffer and 512-record CAN Rx buffer
  • Removable terminal block, Mount easily on DIN-rail
  • Allow user-defined baud rate
  • Utility tool for message filter configuration
  • Software utility tool for message filter configuration
  • Broken line detection for fiber cable

Note: We have verified to drive 100 CAN nodes at the same time via one CAN port of I-2533.

Introduction

The I-2533 is an intelligent CAN bridge that can be used to establish the connection between two CAN bus systems via fiber optic cable. Similar to the I-2532, the I-2533 can also apply in various CAN-based protocols to convert CAN bus signals to optical signals and reshape the CAN signals. The difference between the I-2532 and I-2533 is the CAN configuration functions and the distance limitation of CAN communication. The I-2533 offers the functions to configure the CAN baud rate and CAN message filters. These are useful when using the I-2533 to link two CAN networks which may have different baud rates. By using the I-2533, the transmission distance limitation of the CAN bus system will not be reduced because of the CAN baud rate, which means that the total network length can be extended. This feature means that users can develop the applications more powerful and flexible with the I-2533.

Applications

• Control System
• Building Automation
• Factory Automation
• Distributed data acquisition

Specifications

LED Indicators
Status 1 x Power
3 x CAN status
1 x Fiber

 

COM Ports
Ports 1 x RS-232 (Utility Port)

 

Fiber
Ports Multi Mode; ST connector x 1
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm (62.5/125μm is recommended)
Wavelength 850 nm
Propagation Delay 250 us
Distance Between Stations 2 km max (62.5 / 125 μm recommended)

 

CAN
Ports 1
Baud Rate 10 k ~ 1 M bps
Isolation 3000 VDC for DC-to-DC, 2500 Vrms for photo-couple
Terminal Resistor Switch for 120Ω terminal resistor
Specification ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B
Filter Yes

 

Power
Input Range +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC
Consumption 3 W

 

Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 32.3 x 77.5 x 99.0 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -25 ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 ~ +80 °C
Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, Non-condensing

Download

Data sheet

Documents

Ordering information

I-2533     CR  CAN to Multi-mode Fiber Bridge; 1 (2 km) multi-mode, ST connector (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: