Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS I-2533

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

CAN to Fiber Multi-Mode Bridge helps to extend CAN networks distances over Fiber cable. Supports multiple Baud Rates and comes with utility tool.

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Multi-mode ST ICP DAS I-2533

Features

I-2533 applicationI-2533 is a local CAN bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via fiber optic transmission medium. In order to solve the problem between CAN and fiber transmission medium, I-2533 is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN bus signal to fiber optic cables. Not just like I-2532, I-2533 has three more important features.

First, the transmission distance limitation of the CAN bus system will not reduced because of CAN baud rate. It means that the total network distance can be extended. Second, the bus error on one CAN network will not affect the operation of another CAN network. Finally, the two CAN network can communication with each other by using different CAN baud rate for highly flexibility. Besides, I-2533 provides the utility tool for user-defined baud rate and filter configuration. By using this tool, it is allowed to have user-defined baud rate and message filter. When users use the I-2533 on two CAN network with different CAN baud rate, it may be useful to reduce the bus loading on the network which has low baud rate.

2533 application

Applications

• Control System• Building Automation• Factory Automation• Distributed data acquisition 
applications

Features

  • 82C250 CAN transceiver

  • 2500 Vrms isolation on the CAN side

  • 3 kv galvanic isolation between the power supply and CAN channel

  • Support both CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B

  • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard

  • Rotary switch for CAN baud rate configuration

  • Build-in switch to select 120Ω terminal resistor

  • Up to 100 CAN nodes on each channel

  • Fiber Port: ST (Multi-mode)

  • Wave Length: 850 nm

  • Transmission distance up to 2 km at any CAN baud rate

  • Removable terminal block, Mount easily on DIN-rail

  • Allow user-defined baud rate

  • Utility tool for message filter configuration

Specifications

CAN Interface

Connector

Screwed terminal block (CAN_GND, CAN_L, CAN_H)

Baud Rate (bps)

10 k ~ 1 M

Transmission Distance (m)

Depend on baud rate

Terminator Resistor

Switch for 120Ω terminator resistor

Isolation

2500 Vrms

Specification

ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B

Fiber Interface

Connector

ST (Multi-mode)

Wave Length

850 nm

Fiber Cable

50 / 125 μm , 62.5 / 125 μm, 100 / 140 μm (62.5 / 125μm is recommended)

Propagation Delay

125ns max (125ns delay shortens bus line length by ~ 25 m)

Transmission Distance (m)

2 km max (in 62.5 / 125 μm fiber cable)

LED

Round LED

PWR LED, CAN_Tx LED, CAN_Rx LED, CAN_Err LED, FB_Err LED

Power

Power supply

Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection, Over-voltage brown-out protection

Power Consumption

3 W

Mechanism

Installation

DIN-Rail

Dimensions

32.3mm x 77.5mm x 99.0mm (W x L x H)

Environment

Operating Temp.

-25 ~ 75 ℃

Storage Temp.

-40 ~ 80 ℃

Humidity

5 ~ 95% RH, non-condensing

Network Deployment

2533 application

Baud [bit/sec]

Ideal Bus Length [m]

1M

2000

800K

2000

500K

2000

250K

2000

125K

2000

50K

2000

20K

2000

10K

2000

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: