I-2532 CR: Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang ( 2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, ST, 1.4KM)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

I-2532 CR CAN to Multi-mode Fiber Converter; 1 (1.4 km) multi-mode, ST connector (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

I-2532 CR: Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang ( 2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, ST, 1.4KM)

Features

• Compatible with CAN specification 2.0A and 2.0B
• Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standard
• Support a range of baud rates from 10kbps ~ 500Kbps
• Jumper for 120Ω terminal resistor of the CAN bus
• Fiber Port: ST (Multi-mode)
• Fiber Cable: 50/125 μm , 62.5/125 μm, 100/140μm
• Wave Length: 850 nm
• Auto-baud detection
• up to 100 nodes on CAN port
• Removable terminal block
• Mount easily on DIN-rail
• 3 kv galvanic isolaton
• One CAN and one fiber channel

Introduction

Fiber optic transmission medium is a good material to protect data transmission from EMI/RFI interference and has been used in harsh environment extensively. On the other hand, CAN bus is famous in industrial application. In order to solve the problem between different transmission medium, I-2532 is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN bus signal to fiber optic cables. The fiber length between two I-2532s can be up to 1.4km (4593ft), it is mainly decided by the cable attenuation of fiber and the CAN bus baud. I-2532 is the economic solution for applications which require protecting the data transmission from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

Application

• Control System
• Building Automation
• Factory Automation
• Distributed data acquisition

Specifications

LED Indicators
Status 1 x Power
2 x CAN status

 

Fiber
Ports Multi Mode; ST connector x 1
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm (62.5/125μm is recommended)
Wavelength 850 nm
Propagation Delay 125ns max (125ns delay shortens bus line length by ~ 25 m)
Distance Between Stations 1.4 km max (62.5 / 125 μm recommended)

 

CAN
Ports 1
Baud Rate 10 k ~ 500 k bps
Terminal Resistor Switch for 120Ω terminal resistor
Specification ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A and CAN 2.0B

 

Power
Input Range +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC
Consumption 0.5 W

 

Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 32.3 x 77.5 x 99.0 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -25 ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 ~ +80 °C
Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, Non-condensing

Download

Data sheet

Documents

Ordering information

I-2532     CR  CAN to Multi-mode Fiber Converter; 1 (1.4 km) multi-mode, ST connector (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: