Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Multi-Modem ST ICP DAS I-2532

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

CAN to Fiber Converter with ST Connector. Supports operating temperatures from -25°C to 75°C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi CAN sang quang Multi-Modem ST ICP DAS I-2532

Features

Fiber optic transmission medium is a good material to protect data transmission from EMI/RFI interference. It has been used in harsh environments extensively. CAN bus is famous in industrial applications. In order to solve the problem between using different transmission mediums, I-2532 is specially designed for converting the electrical CAN bus signal to fiber optic cables.

I-2532 Diagram

The fiber length between two I-2532s can be up to 1.4km (4593ft). It is mainly decided by the cable attenuation of fiber and the CAN bus baud. I-2532 is the economical solution for applications which require protecting the data transmission from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

  • Compatible with CAN specifications 2.0A and 2.0B

  • Fully compatible with the ISO 11898-2 standards

  • Supports baud rates up to 500 Kbps

  • Jumper for 120Ω terminator resistor of CAN bus

  • Fiber Port: ST (Multi-mode)

  • Wave Length: 850 nm

  • Auto-baud detection

  • up to 100 nodes on CAN port

  • Removable terminal block

  • Mount easily on DIN-rail

  • Applications

    • Control System

    • Building Automation

    • Factory Automation

    • Distributed data acquisition

Specifications

I-2532

CAN Port Channels

2

CAN Connector

8-pin removable screw terminal × 1

Fiber Connector

ST (Multi-mode) Fiber Port × 2

Wave Length

850 nm

Fiber Cable

62.5/125 μm

Baud Rate

10K ~ 500Kbps

Terminator Resistor

Selectable 120Ω terminator resistor by jumper

Support Protocol

CAN 2.0A/2.0B

Propagation Delay

125ns max (125ns delay shortens bus line length by ~25m)

Power Requirement

Unregulated +10VDC ~ +30 VDC Power reverse protection,Over-Voltage brown-out protection

Power Consumption

0.5W max

LED

Power LED × 1, Transmit LED × 1, Receive LED × 1

Operating Temp.

-25°C to 75°C

Storage Temp.

-40°C to 80°C

Humidity

5~95% non-condensing

Dimensions

32.30mm × 99.00mm × 77.50mm (H x W x D)

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: