Bộ chuyển đổi HART sang Quang Single Mode SC ICP DAS HRT-227CS

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

1 Channel HART to Single Mode Fiber Converter. 1 COM RS-232 UART Interface. Has a maximum communication distance of up to 30 km. SC Duplex Type; 100 Base-FX. Power consumption at 3W. Has operating temperature range of -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F).

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Bộ chuyển đổi HART sang Quang Single Mode SC ICP DAS HRT-227CS

Features

The HRT-227CS device is a HART to Fiber converter designed to further extend the communication distance through fiber optic connection. This device is ideal for having HART devices transmit information across a fiber transmission medium because it converts the HART signals to fiber optic cabling. A HART 250 Ω resistor dip switch adjuster is built-in, as well as features for detecting when a break occurs between fiber connections.

HART modules that are configured with the same Group ID can communicate with one another through fiber networks. Under a star-type topology network layout that works with fiber switches, different HART fiber networks can be easily distinguished.

For the image diagram below:

1. The above HART network 1 uses two HRT-227CS with Group ID=1.
2. The below HART network 2 uses two HRT-227CS with Group ID=2.
3. These two HART networks connected together via HRT-227CS with fiber switch. The HART network 1 and network 2 can communicate simultaneously without any interference.

The HC_Tool utility allows for further configuration of the HRT-227CS which can makes the data processing and networking of HART devices more flexible. Models like I-7567, I-7570, and I-7547 or transmit/receive HART frame for HART communication very quickly and fast (Download HC_Tools Utility).

  • Support HART Short/Long frame

  • Support HART Burst Mode

  • Support point-to-point or multi-drop HART Mode

  • Support connecting up to 15 HART slave devices

  • Allow two HART Masters

  • Provided HC_Tool for module configuration

  • Support firmware update via ComPort

  • Fiber Type: SC; Single Mode; 100 Base-FX

  • Fiber maximum transmission distance up to 30 km

  • Adjustable 250Ω loop resistor by dip switch

  • Provide Fiber broken line detection

  • Provide PWR/Fiber/HART LED

  • Built-in Watchdog

  • The HART port can communicate with each other with the same Group ID

Specifications

HART Interface

Channel

1

Connector

2-pin screwed terminal block (HART+, HART-)

Terminator Resistor

Selectable 250Ω loop resistor

HART Data

Only Digital Data

Isolation

UL1577 Spec.

Fiber Interface

Type

SC Duplex type; Single mode; 100 Base-FX

Wave Length (nm)

1310

Fiber Cable (μm)

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125

Transmission Distance (km)

30 (indicative only)

Min./Max. TX Output (dBm)

-15 / -8

Max. RX Sensitivity (dBm)

-34

Max. RX Overload (dBm)

-5

Budget (dBm)

19

UART Interface

COM 1

RS-232 (TXD / RXD / GND) for configuration (1200, O, 8, 1)

LED

Round LED

PWR, FB_Ack, FB_Err, HT_Err, HT_Tx and HT_Rx

Power

Power supply

Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection, Over-voltage brown-out protection

Power Consumption

3W

Mechanism

Installation

DIN-Rail

Dimensions

33.0 mm x 126 mm x 101 mm (W x L x H)

Environment

Operating Temperature

-25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)

Storage Temperature

-30°C ~ +80°C (-22°F ~ +176°F)

Humidity

10 to 90% RH, non-condensing

Reference & Support

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: