Switch công nghiệp quản lý desktop 16 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 8 cổng Gigabit SFP + LC Bybass Multi-mode Oring DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_US

Thương hiệu: | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý desktop 16 cổng Gigabit Ethernet + 8 cổng Gigabit SFP + LC Bybass Multi-mode Oring DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_US

Introduction

Overview

DGS-9168GP-AIO_S is managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X SFP ports. With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) / Open-Ring / O-Chain /*note MRP / Fast Recovery and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. And support wide operating temperature from -40 to 75°C.

Features

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy

  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture

  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings

  • *note Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function

  • Provide two optical bypass function

  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization

  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version

  • Support Modbus TCP protocol

  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology

  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security

  • Supports backup unit device DBU-01 to quickly configuration backup/restore

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Specification

Specifications

ORing Switch Model

DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S

DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S

Physical Ports

 

10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

16

100/1000Base-X with SFP port

8

LC Bypass Port Type

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

MAC Table

8K

Priority Queues

8

Processing

Store-and-Forward

Buffer Size

4Mbit

Jumbo frame

Up to 9.6K Bytes

Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 40Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
VLAN ID Range : 1 to 4094
IGMP multicast groups: 256 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define
Https / SSH enhance network security

Security Featues

Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security

Software Features

STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP

Network Redundancy

O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
*note MRP
Fast Recovery
MSTP(STP / RSTP compatible)

RS-232 Serial Console Port

RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 3

Ring Master Indicator (R.M.)

Green : indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode

O-Ring Indicator (Ring)

Green : indicate system operated in O-Ring mode

Fault Indicator (Fault)

Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred

10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator

Green for port Link/Act.
Dual color LED for speed indicator : Green for 1000Mbps, Amber for 100Mbps, Off-light for 10Mbps

SFP Fiber port indicator

Green for port Link/Act

Fault Contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC

Power

 

Redundant Input Power

Dual 100~240V AC power inputs in single power socket

Power Consumption (Typ.)

25 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Physical Characteristics

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

300 (W) x 165 (D) x 88 (H) mm(11.81 x 6.5 x 3.47 inch)

Weight (g)

2326 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-31

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

 *NOTE: This function is available by request only

Order information

Model Name

Description

DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_EU

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_JP

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_UK

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S_US

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S_EU

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S_JP

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S_UK

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S_US

Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: