Switch công nghiệp quản lý desktop 8 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit SFP + LC Bypass Single Mode Oring DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_EU

Thương hiệu: Oring | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Switch công nghiệp quản lý desktop 8 cổng Ethernet + 2 cổng Gigabit SFP + LC Bypass Single Mode Oring DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_EU

Introduction

Overview

DES-3082GP-AIO_S series are managed Redundant Ring Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X SFP ports. With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection), Open-Ring, O-Chain and MSTP/RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1s/w/D) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. DES-3082GP-AIO_S series includes 2 sets of bypass ports that protect the network from failures and Network maintenance by ensuring network integrity during power loss. Each set of these bypass ports includes Network ports and Monitor ports. The Network ports are used for connection to main-network connections and provide protection mechanism, and the Monitor ports are used for down-linking local networking device. When the power is on, the operating mode of the Bypass ports is set to Normal, and the local networking device is connected with main-network. When power failure occurs, the Bypass port(s) is/are swiftly set to bypass mode to isolate the main-network from the local networking device. DES-3082GP-AIO_S series can be managed centralized and convenient by a powerful windows utility — Open-Vision. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C can satisfy most of operating environment. Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choices for highly-managed Fiber Ethernet application.

Features

  • World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • *note Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • MSTP/RSTP:2004/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D)
  • Provide optical bypass function
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
  • IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
  • Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • Support IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Provided HTTPS/SSH protocol to enhance network security
  • Support TACACS+ and 802.1x User Authentication for security

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Specification

Specifications
ORing Switch Model DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S
Physical Ports  
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 8
100/1000Base-X SFP Port 2
LC Bypass Port Type Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Technology  
  Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for RSTP:2004 (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol 2004)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

MAC Table 8192 MAC addresses
Priority Queues 4
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 5.6Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096
IGMP multicast groups: 1024
Port rate limiting: User Define

Security Features

Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Supports Q-in-Q VLAN for performance & security to expand the VLAN space
Radius centralized password management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security

Software Features

STP/RSTP:2004/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping for multicast filtering
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
SNTP for synchronizing of clocks over network
Support PTP Client (Precision Time Protocol) clock synchronization
DHCP Server / Client support
Port Trunk support
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) support
Modbus TCP

Network Redundancy

O-Ring Ggiabit Combo Port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP ports
Open-Ring
O-Chain
STP
*note MRP
RSTP:2004
MSTP

Warning / Monitoring System

Relay output for fault event alarming
Syslog server / client to record and view events
Include SMTP for event warning notification via email
Event selection support

RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in DB9 female connector with console cable. 9600bps, 8, N, 1
LED Indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
R.M. Indicator Green : Indicate system operated in O-Ring Master mode
Ring Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring mode
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
100/1000Base-X SFP Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Fault Contact  
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power  
Redundant Input Power Dual 100~240VAC power inputs in single power socket
Power Consumption (Typ.) 100VAC (24.2 Watts) / 240VDC (35.76 Watts)
Overload Current Protection Present
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 300 (W) x 165 (D) x 88 (H) mm(11.18 x 6.5 x 3.47 inch)
Weight (g) 2350g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Order information

Model Name Description
DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S_EU Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S_JP Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S_UK Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-MM-AIO_S_US Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_EU Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_JP Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_UK Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass
DES-3082GP-SS-AIO_S_US Industrial 10-port desktop managed bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

 

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: