Module truyền thông Ethernet Modbus Cimon CM1-EC10C

Thương hiệu: CIMON | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Module truyền thông Ethernet Modbus Cimon CM1-EC10C

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Module truyền thông Ethernet Modbus Cimon CM1-EC10C

Communication

  • Follows IEE802.3 standard.
  • Support ARP, ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP protocols.
  • Unlimited cards are supported on one PLC Base.
  • Support DHCP by using with CIMON-SCADA(CM1-EC10C).
  • Provide a Modbus/TCP Master feature, allowing a excellent connection to other brand device.
  • Support PLC Link for high speed communication between CIMON PLCs, and can communicate with Max.64 station.
  • For PLC Link, Max.4 Ethernet modules can be used on one PLC base
  • High-speed linkage to simultaneously communicate along CIMON PLC’s and up to 64 stations DNP 3.0 protocol (CM1-EC01DNP, CM1-EC04DNP)

Ethernet

Model CM1-EC10A CM1-EC10B CM1-EC10C CM1-EC01DNP/EC04DNP
Interface 10BASE-T
100BASE-TX
100BASE-FX 10BASE-T
100BASE-TX
10BASE-T
Data Transmit Speed 10/100Mbps 100Mbps 10/100Mbps 100Mbps
Max.Distance(Node) 100m 2km 100m 100m
Service Capacity UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services
UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services
UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services
EC01DNP : Single Host
EC04DNP : 4 Hosts
전송매체 UTP/STP
Category5
Auto MDIX
SC, Multi-Mode
(1310mm)
UTP/STP
Category5
Auto MDIX
UTP/STP
Category5
SERVICE Loader Yes(UDP)
HMI Protocol Yes(TCP,UDP) No
MODBUS/TCP Sl. Yes
MODBUS/TCP Ms. Yes Yes No
PLC Link(전용) No No No
PLC Link(public) Yes Yes No
High Speed PLC Link Yes Yes No
DHCP No No Yes
DNP3.0 No No No Yes
Cable – Twisted Pair (UTP)
Item Unit Value
Conductor Resistance(Max) Ω / km 93.5
Insulation Resistance(Min) MΩ · km 2500
Withstanding Voltage V / min AC500
Impedance Ω(1~100MHz) 100±15
Attenuation dB / 100m or Less 10 6.5
16 8.2
20 9.3
Near-end Crosstalk Attenuation dB / 100m or Less 10 47
16 44
20 42

Download

Data sheets

Manual

CICON Version 6.10

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: