Module truyền thông DNP3.0 4 Host Cimon CM1-EC04DNP

Thương hiệu: CIMON | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

Module truyền thông DNP3.0 4 Host Cimon CM1-EC04DNP

Gọi 0904251826 để được trợ giúp

Module truyền thông DNP3.0 4 Host Cimon CM1-EC04DNP

Communication

  • Follows IEE802.3 standard.

  • Support ARP, ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP protocols.

  • Unlimited cards are supported on one PLC Base.

  • Support DHCP by using with CIMON-SCADA(CM1-EC10C).

  • Provide a Modbus/TCP Master feature, allowing a excellent connection to other brand device.

  • Support PLC Link for high speed communication between CIMON PLCs, and can communicate with Max.64 station.

  • For PLC Link, Max.4 Ethernet modules can be used on one PLC base

  • High-speed linkage to simultaneously communicate along CIMON PLC’s and up to 64 stations DNP 3.0 protocol (CM1-EC01DNP, CM1-EC04DNP)

Ethernet

Model

CM1-EC10A

CM1-EC10B

CM1-EC10C

CM1-EC01DNP/EC04DNP

Interface

10BASE-T
100BASE-TX

100BASE-FX

10BASE-T
100BASE-TX

10BASE-T

Data Transmit Speed

10/100Mbps

100Mbps

10/100Mbps

100Mbps

Max.Distance(Node)

100m

2km

100m

100m

Service Capacity

UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services

UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services

UDP 16 Services
TCP 16 Services

EC01DNP : Single Host
EC04DNP : 4 Hosts

전송매체

UTP/STP
Category5
Auto MDIX

SC, Multi-Mode
(1310mm)

UTP/STP
Category5
Auto MDIX

UTP/STP
Category5

SERVICE

Loader

Yes(UDP)

HMI Protocol

Yes(TCP,UDP)

No

MODBUS/TCP Sl.

Yes

MODBUS/TCP Ms.

Yes

Yes

No

PLC Link(전용)

No

No

No

PLC Link(public)

Yes

Yes

No

High Speed PLC Link

Yes

Yes

No

DHCP

No

No

Yes

DNP3.0

No

No

No

Yes

Cable – Twisted Pair (UTP)

 

Item

Unit

Value

Conductor Resistance(Max)

Ω / km

93.5

Insulation Resistance(Min)

MΩ · km

2500

Withstanding Voltage

V / min

AC500

Impedance

Ω(1~100MHz)

100±15

Attenuation

dB / 100m or Less

10

6.5

16

8.2

20

9.3

Near-end Crosstalk Attenuation

dB / 100m or Less

10

47

16

44

20

42

Download

Data sheets

Manual

CICON Version 6.10

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: